Eugène Boudin

Real Name:
Eugène Louis Boudin
Profile:
French landscape painter, born 12 July 1824 in Honfleur, France, died 8 August 1898 in Deauville, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2342107]

Artist

Visual

8.555800 Eugène Boudin - Clair De Lune And Other Piano Favourites album art Debussy*, François-Joël Thiollier Debussy*, François-Joël Thiollier - Clair De Lune And Other Piano Favourites (Comp) Naxos 8.555800 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
19075818582 Eugène Boudin - The Secret Fauré (Orchestral Songs & Suites) album art Fauré*, Olga Peretyatko · Benjamin Bruns (2), Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Sinfonieorchester Basel*, Ivor Bolton Fauré*, Olga Peretyatko · Benjamin Bruns (2), Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Sinfonieorchester Basel*, Ivor Bolton - The Secret Fauré (Orchestral Songs & Suites)(CD, Album) Sony Classical 19075818582 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
19075936402 Eugène Boudin - The Secret Fauré II (Orchestral And Concertante Music) album art Fauré*, Sinfonieorchester Basel*, Ivor Bolton Fauré*, Sinfonieorchester Basel*, Ivor Bolton - The Secret Fauré II (Orchestral And Concertante Music)(CD, Album) Sony Classical 19075936402 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
7.471 B Eugène Boudin - La Mer - Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune / Boléro album art Debussy* / Ravel*Orchestre Symphonique de Chicago* / Sir Georg Solti* Debussy* / Ravel*Orchestre Symphonique de Chicago* / Sir Georg Solti* - La Mer - Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune / Boléro(LP) Decca 7.471 B France Unknown Sell This Version
700.017 WGY, 700.017 Eugène Boudin - Concerto Pour Piano N° 1 / Capriccio Italien album art Tchaikovsky* Tchaikovsky* - Concerto Pour Piano N° 1 / Capriccio Italien (Comp) Fontana 700.017 WGY, 700.017 France Unknown Sell This Version
7243 4 82061 2 1 Eugène Boudin - Piano Quartets album art Castillon*, Saint-Saëns*, Chausson*, Lekeu* - Quatuor Kandinsky Castillon*, Saint-Saëns*, Chausson*, Lekeu* - Quatuor Kandinsky - Piano Quartets(2xCD) Virgin Classics 7243 4 82061 2 1 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
EAC-50130 Eugène Boudin - Quintette No.2 En Ut Mineur, Op.115 (Pour Deux Violons, Alto, Violoncelle Et Piano) / Trio En Ré, Op.120 (Pour Piano, Violon Et Violoncelle) = ピアノ五重奏曲 第2番 / ピアノ三重奏曲 album art Gabriel Fauré / Jean-Philippe Collard / Quatuor Parrenin / Augustin Dumay / Frédéric Lodéon = コラール* / パレナン弦楽四重奏団* / フォーレ* Gabriel Fauré / Jean-Philippe Collard / Quatuor Parrenin / Augustin Dumay / Frédéric Lodéon = コラール* / パレナン弦楽四重奏団* / フォーレ* - Quintette No.2 En Ut Mineur, Op.115 (Pour Deux Violons, Alto, Violoncelle Et Piano) / Trio En Ré, Op.120 (Pour Piano, Violon Et Violoncelle) = ピアノ五重奏曲 第2番 / ピアノ三重奏曲(LP) Angel Records EAC-50130 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
EAC-50129 Eugène Boudin - Quintette No.1 En Ré Mineur, Op.89 (Pour Piano, Deux Violons, Alto Et Violoncelle) / Quatuor À Cordes, Op.121 (Pour Deux Violons, Alto Et Violoncelle) = ピアノ五重奏曲 第1番 / 弦楽四重奏曲 album art Gabriel Fauré / Jean-Philippe Collard / Quatuor Parrenin = コラール* / パレナン弦楽四重奏団* / フォーレ* Gabriel Fauré / Jean-Philippe Collard / Quatuor Parrenin = コラール* / パレナン弦楽四重奏団* / フォーレ* - Quintette No.1 En Ré Mineur, Op.89 (Pour Piano, Deux Violons, Alto Et Violoncelle) / Quatuor À Cordes, Op.121 (Pour Deux Violons, Alto Et Violoncelle) = ピアノ五重奏曲 第1番 / 弦楽四重奏曲(LP) Angel Records EAC-50129 Japan Unknown Sell This Version