Bektas

Real Name:
Bektaş Turhan
Profile:
Turkish rapper who was born in 1975 in Turkey. When he was one year old, his family moved to Germany and he grew up in Berlin-Reinickendorf.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

82876775732 Satırlarımıza Başlamadan — Bektas Bektaş* ve Sırtlan* Bektaş* ve Sırtlan* - Satırlarımıza Başlamadan (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876775732 Turkey 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

9252872 Jump — Bektas Mystikal Featuring Bektas Mystikal Featuring Bektas - Jump(CD, Maxi) Jive 9252872 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RTD103.3769.3 Was Lousn? — Bektas Bektas Was Lousn? (Maxi) Such A Sound Recordings RTD103.3769.3 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Austausch / Junge, Was Losen ? — Bektas Jonesmann & Bektas / Autodidakt (2) Jonesmann & Bektas / Autodidakt (2) - Austausch / Junge, Was Losen ?(12", Promo) G.B.Z. Imperium none Germany 2003 Sell This Version