Yes-R

Yes-R

Real Name:
ياسر رشدي (Yāsir Rušdi)
Profile:
Yesser Roshdy (born 1986 in Amsterdam), better known by his stage name Yes-R is a Dutch rapper and television presenter of Moroccan-Egyptian origin.

Nephew of Ali B (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yes-R

Yes-R Discography

Albums

08717438990057 Yes-R Mijn Pad(CD) SPEC 08717438990057 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
8717438990200 Yes-R Zakenman(CD, Album) SPEC 8717438990200 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
none Yes-R Zakenman II(CD, Album) SPEC none Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UNW34266 Akon Featuring Ali B (2) & Yes-R Akon Featuring Ali B (2) & Yes-R - Ghetto (Moroccan Edit) (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Street Records Corporation UNW34266 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
481.0068.124 Eddy Zoëy Ft. Yes-R Eddy Zoëy Ft. Yes-R - Kan Me Niet Meer Schelen(CD, Single) [PIAS] 481.0068.124 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
WBS014 Yes-R feat. Baas B Yes-R feat. Baas B - Stel Je Voor(CD, Single, Car) Walboomers WBS014 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
871743899040 Yes-R Fissa(CD, Single) Spec 871743899040 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
08717438990095 Ali B (2), The Partysquad En Yes-R Ali B (2), The Partysquad En Yes-R - Rampeneren(CD, Single) SPEC 08717438990095 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
SPEC 08717438990101 Yes-R, Brace (2) Yes-R, Brace (2) - Mammie(CD, Single) SPEC SPEC 08717438990101 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
SPEC 8717438990194 Yes-R feat. Soesi B Yes-R feat. Soesi B - Hey Schatje!(CD, Single, Car) SPEC SPEC 8717438990194 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
8717438990217 Ali B (2) Featuring Yes-R, Gio (3) & Darryl (4) Ali B (2) Featuring Yes-R, Gio (3) & Darryl (4) - Groupie Love(CD, Single) SPEC 8717438990217 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
871743899027 Yes-R, Chantal Janzen Yes-R, Chantal Janzen - Vecht Mee(CD, Single) SPEC 871743899027 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
WBS-043 Fouradi Feat. Yes-R Fouradi Feat. Yes-R - Bij Je Zijn(CD, Single) Walboomers WBS-043 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
2786188 Dean Saunders (2) Ft Yes-R Dean Saunders (2) Ft Yes-R - What A Wonderful World(CD, Single) NRGY Music 2786188 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
22 238762 Yes-R, Wolter Kroes En Ernst Daniël Smid Yes-R, Wolter Kroes En Ernst Daniël Smid - Ben Je Ook Voor Nederland? (De Geluksvogeltjesdans)(CD, Single) Tribe Music B.V. 22 238762 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
NLMN21200004 Yes-R, Angela* Yes-R, Angela* - Heimwee(CDr, Single, Promo) Cloud 9 (2) NLMN21200004 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Yes-R & Meneer Wijdbeens Yes-R & Meneer Wijdbeens - Elke Dag, Elke Nacht(File, Single, MP3, 128) Not On Label (André van Duin Self-Released) none Netherlands 2013
none Sisse Marie* & Yes-R Sisse Marie* & Yes-R - Till The Sun Comes Up(6xFile, AAC, Single, 256) A:larm Music none Denmark 2013
none Yes-R X MocroManiac X Issy (9) Yes-R X MocroManiac X Issy (9) - Verleden Tijd(File, MP3, Single, 320) SPEC none Netherlands 2014
none SBMG Ft. Yes-R SBMG Ft. Yes-R - Late Night Sex(File, MP3, Single, 320) TopNotch none Netherlands 2015
none Yes-R Onbereikbaar(CDr, Single, Promo) CTM - Holland none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version