Ron Dante

Real Name:
Carmine Granito
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, and producer.
Born: 22 August 1945 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA.
Best known as the lead vocalist for the cartoon group, The Archies. He also provided lead vocals for the group The Cuff Links.
He formed Dante's Inferno in the peak of the 'discomania'.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ron Dante Discography Tracks

Albums

Ron Dante - Brings You Up album art Ron Dante Brings You Up (Album) Kirshner US 1970 Sell This Version
Ron Dante - The Amazing Spider-Man: From Beyond The Grave - A Rockomic album art Ron Dante, The Webspinners Ron Dante, The Webspinners - The Amazing Spider-Man: From Beyond The Grave - A Rockomic (Album) Buddah Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Ron Dante - Street Angel album art Ron Dante Street Angel (Album) Handshake Records And Tapes US 1981 Sell This Version
none Ron Dante - Saturday Night Blast album art Ron Dante Saturday Night Blast(CD, Album) Artists Voice Records none US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-17023 Ron Dante - Gypsy Be Mine / The Absence Of Lisa album art Ronnie Dante* Gypsy Be Mine / The Absence Of Lisa(7", Promo) Dot Records 45-17023 US 1967 Sell This Version
72812 Ron Dante - "He's" Raining In My Sunshine album art Ronnie Dante* "He's" Raining In My Sunshine(7", Promo) Mercury 72812 US 1968 Sell This Version
Ron Dante - Let Me Bring You Up album art Ron Dante Let Me Bring You Up (Single) Kirshner Turkey 1970 Sell This Version
Ron Dante - C'Mon Girl album art Ron Dante C'Mon Girl (Single) Kirshner US 1970 Sell This Version
45g 51058 Ron Dante - Let Me Bring You Up  album art Ron Dante Let Me Bring You Up (7") RCA Victor 45g 51058 Greece 1970 Sell This Version
SDJ-12333 Ron Dante - That's What Life Is All About album art Ron Dante That's What Life Is All About(7", Single, Promo) Scepter Records SDJ-12333 US 1971 Sell This Version
45-152 Ron Dante - Let Me Bring You Up album art Ron Dante Let Me Bring You Up(7", Single) RCA Victor 45-152 Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
Ron Dante - Charmer  album art Ron Dante Charmer (Single) Bell Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Ron Dante - Midnight Show album art Ron Dante Midnight Show (Single) Bell Records US 1974 Sell This Version
PH-10340 Ron Dante - Sugar Sugar album art Ron Dante Sugar Sugar(7", Mono) RCA Victor PH-10340 Turkey 1975 Sell This Version
JH-10898 Ron Dante - How Am I To Know album art Ron Dante How Am I To Know(7", Single, Mono, Promo) RCA JH-10898 US 1977 Sell This Version
Ron Dante - Mighty Gents / Please Don't Take Your Lovin' From Me album art Ron Dante & Peter Link / Tim McQueen Ron Dante & Peter Link / Tim McQueen - Mighty Gents / Please Don't Take Your Lovin' From Me (Single) The Mighty Gents Record Co. US 1978 Sell This Version
Ron Dante - Show & Tell album art Ron Dante Show & Tell Handshake Records And Tapes Italy 1981 Sell This Version
WS9 02552 Ron Dante - Letter From Zowie album art Ron Dante Letter From Zowie(7", Promo) Handshake Records And Tapes WS9 02552 US 1981 Sell This Version
P 102 Ron Dante, The Webspinners Ron Dante, The Webspinners - Spider Man Promo Spots(7", EP, Promo) Buddah Records P 102 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
4-43720 Ron Dante - 221 East Maple album art Ronnie Dante* 221 East Maple(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-43720 US Unknown Sell This Version
M-503 Ron Dante - Don’t Stand Up In A Canoe album art Ronnie Dante* Don’t Stand Up In A Canoe(7") Musicvoice Records M-503 US Unknown Sell This Version
MU 1058 Ron Dante - Look At Me album art Ron Dante Look At Me(7", Single) Musicor Records MU 1058 US Unknown Sell This Version
Almont 307 Ron Dante - Little Lollypop album art Ronnie Dante* Little Lollypop(7", Single, Promo) Almont Records Almont 307 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SBR-7904 Ron Dante - Anthology album art Ron Dante Anthology(2xCD, Comp) Sunset Blvd Records SBR-7904 US 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit