Martyn Walsh

Martyn Walsh

Real Name:
Martyn John Walsh
Profile:
Bass guitarist, born on 3rd July 1968, in Rusholme, Manchester, England.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a234551]

Artist

Martyn Walsh Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Trainsurfing (EP, Single) Cow UK 1989 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Joe (Single) Cow UK 1989 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - The Peel Sessions (Maxi, EP, MiniAlbum) Strange Fruit UK 1989 Sell This Version
DUNG 5CD Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Find Out Why(CD, Single) Cow DUNG 5CD UK 1989 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Move (Single) Cow, Cow UK 1989 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Cool As **** E.P. (EP) Cow US 1990 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - This Is How It Feels (Maxi, Single) Virgin, Cow, Mute France 1990 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Commercial Rain (Single, Maxi) Elektra, Elektra, Mute, Mute US 1990 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Island Head E.P. (EP) Mute, Cow Germany 1990 Sell This Version
FC 1 Bernard Lenoir Gimme Shelter (as Martin Walsh) Bernard Lenoir - Best Of Peel Sessions(CD, Comp) Fnac Music FC 1 France 1990 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Life (Album) Mute, Cow Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - She Comes In The Fall (Single) Mute, Mute, Mute Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Please Be Cruel (Single, Maxi) Mute, Cow Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - The Beast Inside (Album) Mute, Cow Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Caravan (Maxi, Single) Mute, Cow UK 1991 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Dragging Me Down (Single) Mute, Cow UK 1992 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Bitches Brew (Maxi) Mute, Mute Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Peel Session (Maxi) Strange Fruit UK 1992 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Generations (Single) Mute, Cow UK 1992 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Two Worlds Collide (EP, Single) Mute France 1992 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Revenge Of The Goldfish (Album) Mute Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - How It Should Be (Single, Maxi) Mute Japan 1993 Sell This Version
DUNG 26 CD R, int 826.797 Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Uniform(CD, Single, Car) Mute, Mute DUNG 26 CD R, int 826.797 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
INT 192.926 Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Saturn 5 / Party In The Sky(12") Mute INT 192.926 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Inspiral Carpets Inspiral Carpets - Devil Hopping (Album) Mute, Mute, Cow Germany 1994 Sell This Version