Gerry Bron

Real Name:
Gerald Lincoln Bron
Profile:
Gerry Bron (born 1st March 1933 - died 19th June 2012) was a producer, manager and music industry professional. Founder of Bronze. Husband of Lilian Bron, brother of actress Eleanor Bron and son of music publisher Sidney Bron. He also used to run the London based Roundhouse Studios.
Sites:
Variations:

Gerry Bron Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Gerry Bron - Conquest album art Uriah Heep Out On The Street Uriah Heep - Conquest (Album) Bronze Hong Kong 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

200 877 Gerry Bron - Feuer Im Wind album art Rex Gildo Verschone Mich Mit Tränen (Lady In Black) Rex Gildo - Feuer Im Wind(LP) Ariola 200 877 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
RES 004-1 Gerry Bron - Priceless Volume Two album art Various Elegy Various - Priceless Volume Two(LP, Comp) Resolution Records RES 004-1 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Production

LK 4705 Gerry Bron - The Three City Four album art Three City Four Three City Four - The Three City Four(LP, Mono) Decca LK 4705 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - The Equestrian Statue album art Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band - The Equestrian Statue (Single) Liberty UK 1967 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Gorilla album art Bonzo Dog Doo/Dah Band* Bonzo Dog Doo/Dah Band* - Gorilla (Album) Liberty New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Urban Spaceman album art Bonzo Dog Band* Bonzo Dog Band* - Urban Spaceman (Album) Imperial US 1968 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - The Sound Of The Candyman's Trumpet album art Tony Hazzard Tony Hazzard - The Sound Of The Candyman's Trumpet (Single) CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - The Doughnut In Granny's Greenhouse album art Bonzo Dog Band* Bonzo Dog Band* - The Doughnut In Granny's Greenhouse (Album) Liberty, Liberty UK 1968 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - I'm The Urban Spaceman album art Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band - I'm The Urban Spaceman (Single) Liberty Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Love Grows album art Gene Pitney Love Grows Gene Pitney - Love Grows Stateside UK 1968 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - She's A Heartbreaker album art Gene Pitney Heaven Held and 2 more… Gene Pitney - She's A Heartbreaker (Album) Musicor Records US 1968 Sell This Version
DB 8436 Gerry Bron - Woman, Woman album art Richard Barnes Richard Barnes - Woman, Woman(7", Single) Columbia DB 8436 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Juicy Lucy album art Juicy Lucy Juicy Lucy - Juicy Lucy (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1969 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Valentyne Suite album art Colosseum Colosseum - Valentyne Suite (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo France 1969 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - The Best Of The Bonzo's album art Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band - The Best Of The Bonzo's (Comp) Liberty UK 1969 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Maria Elena album art Gene Pitney Gene Pitney - Maria Elena (Single) Jugoton, Stateside UK 1969 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Walking In The Park / Those About To Die, Salute You album art Colosseum Colosseum - Walking In The Park / Those About To Die, Salute You (Single) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Those Who Are About To Die Salute You album art Colosseum Colosseum - Those Who Are About To Die Salute You (Album) Fontana, Fontana US 1969 Sell This Version
DB 8555 Gerry Bron - Hey Mrs Housewife / Sandfly album art The Bluejeans, The Swinging Blue Jeans The Bluejeans, The Swinging Blue Jeans - Hey Mrs Housewife / Sandfly(7", Single) Columbia DB 8555 UK 1969 Sell This Version
D-4211 Gerry Bron - The Kettle / Plenty Hard Luck album art Colosseum Colosseum - The Kettle / Plenty Hard Luck(7", Promo) ABC/Dunhill Records D-4211 US 1969 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Richard Barnes album art Richard Barnes Richard Barnes - Richard Barnes (Album, Comp) Philips, Philips UK 1970 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Pretty Woman / I'm A Thief album art Juicy Lucy Juicy Lucy - Pretty Woman / I'm A Thief (Single) Vertigo Norway 1970 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - The Grass Is Greener album art Colosseum Colosseum - The Grass Is Greener (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Gerry Bron - Lie Back And Enjoy It album art Juicy Lucy Juicy Lucy - Lie Back And Enjoy It (Album) Vertigo Germany 1970 Sell This Version