Morton Stevens

Real Name:
Morton Aaron Suckno
Profile:
American film score composer, born January 30, 1929 in Newark, New Jersey, USA, died November 11, 1991 in Encino, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DL 8641 It's All Over But The Swingin' — Morton Stevens Sammy Davis, Jr.* With Orchestra Directed By Jack Pleis And Morty Stevens* Sammy Davis, Jr.* With Orchestra Directed By Jack Pleis And Morty Stevens* - It's All Over But The Swingin' (Album) Decca, Decca DL 8641 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM-410 Original Hawaii Five-O TV Sound Track — Morton Stevens Morton Stevens Original Hawaii Five-O TV Sound Track (Album) Capitol Records SM-410 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STV 81163 Slapstick Of Another Kind (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Morton Stevens Michel Legrand / Morton Stevens Michel Legrand / Morton Stevens - Slapstick Of Another Kind (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Milan STV 81163 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCD 111 Act Of Piracy / The Great White (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) — Morton Stevens Morton Stevens Act Of Piracy / The Great White (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Album) Prometheus Records PCD 111 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BSXCD 8841 One Man Jury (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Morton Stevens Morton Stevens One Man Jury (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8841 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FSM Vol. 12 No. 14 Cain’s Hundred (Original Television Soundtrack) — Morton Stevens Jerry Goldsmith / Morton Stevens Jerry Goldsmith / Morton Stevens - Cain’s Hundred (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 12 No. 14 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Intrada Special Collection Volume 171 Masada (Original Television Soundtrack) — Morton Stevens Jerry Goldsmith / Morton Stevens Jerry Goldsmith / Morton Stevens - Masada (Original Television Soundtrack) (Album) Intrada Intrada Special Collection Volume 171 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BSXCD 8904 Hardly Working (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Morton Stevens Morton Stevens Hardly Working (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8904 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

2TV 123642 CBS Thursday/Friday Night Movie Themes — Morton Stevens Mort Stevens* CBS Thursday/Friday Night Movie Themes(7", S/Sided, Mono, Promo) CBS Television Network Program Promotion 2TV 123642 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
61.043 In A Persian Market / The Man With The Golden Arm — Morton Stevens Sammy Davis Jr. With Orchestra Directed By Morty Stevens* Sammy Davis Jr. With Orchestra Directed By Morty Stevens* - In A Persian Market / The Man With The Golden Arm(Shellac, 10", Red) Omega (2) 61.043 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FM 6443 Just One Of Those Things / You're Sensational — Morton Stevens Sammy Davis Jr. with Orchestra Directed By Mort Stevens* Sammy Davis Jr. with Orchestra Directed By Mort Stevens* - Just One Of Those Things / You're Sensational(Shellac, 10") Decca FM 6443 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Tiburon — Morton Stevens Morton Stevens Tiburon(CD, Promo) BSX Records none US 2008 Sell This Version