Terry Taylor

Real Name:
Terry Scott Taylor
Profile:
Producer, songwriter, performer and vocalist from Los Angeles (CA, USA), born May 24th, 1950.

For the art director/designer, please use Terry Taylor (10) or Terry Taylor (15).

Father of Andrew Taylor (5).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Terry Taylor - Knowledge & Innocence album art Terry Scott Taylor* Knowledge & Innocence (Album) Shadow Records (7) US 1986 Sell This Version
Terry Taylor - A Briefing For The Ascent album art Terry Scott Taylor* A Briefing For The Ascent (Album) Frontline Records (3) US 1987 Sell This Version
FLD9501 Terry Taylor - Alternative Worship (Prayer, Petitions and Praise) album art Gene EugeneMichael KnottTerry Taylor Gene EugeneMichael KnottTerry Taylor - Alternative Worship (Prayer, Petitions and Praise)(CD, Album) Alarma Records FLD9501 US 1994 Sell This Version
NHM1234 Terry Taylor - Neverhood Songs album art Terry S. Taylor* Neverhood Songs(CD) DreamWorks Records NHM1234 US 1996 Sell This Version
Terry Taylor - John Wayne (Orange Grotesques Part 1) album art Terry Scott Taylor* John Wayne (Orange Grotesques Part 1) (Album) KMG Records US 1998 Sell This Version
SPR1201 Terry Taylor - Avocado Faultline album art Terry Scott Taylor* Avocado Faultline(CD, Album) Silent Planet Records SPR1201 US 2000 Sell This Version
Terry Taylor - A Mouse Family Christmas album art Terry Scott Taylor* A Mouse Family Christmas (Album) Not On Label US 2002 Sell This Version
Terry Taylor - Random Acts & Hodgepodge album art Terry S. Taylor* Random Acts & Hodgepodge (Album) Not On Label US 2002 Sell This Version
SR1010 Terry Taylor - Little, Big album art Terry Scott Taylor* Little, Big(CD, Album) Stunt Records (2) SR1010 US 2002 Sell This Version
Terry Taylor - All Day Sing And Dinner On The Ground album art Michael Roe & Terry Scott Taylor* Michael Roe & Terry Scott Taylor* - All Day Sing And Dinner On The Ground (Album) Stunt Records (2), Fools Of The World US 2003 Sell This Version
STCD1026 Terry Taylor - An Intimate Evening With Terry Scott Taylor album art Terry Scott Taylor* An Intimate Evening With Terry Scott Taylor(CD, Album) Stunt Records (2) STCD1026 US 2009 Sell This Version
STCD1027 Terry Taylor - Swine Before Pearl Vol. 1 - Standard Edition album art Terry Scott Taylor* Swine Before Pearl Vol. 1 - Standard Edition(CD, Album) Stunt Records (2) STCD1027 US 2010 Sell This Version
STCD1028 Terry Taylor - Swine Before Pearl Vol. 2: Madness And Blindness And Astonishment Of The Heart album art Terry Scott Taylor* Swine Before Pearl Vol. 2: Madness And Blindness And Astonishment Of The Heart(CD, Album) Stunt Records (2) STCD1028 US 2011 Sell This Version
Terry Taylor - Return To The Neverhood album art Terry Scott Taylor* Return To The Neverhood (Album) Stunt Records (2) US 2012 Sell This Version
none Terry Scott Taylor* Armikrog OST(5xFile, MP3, 256 + 12xFile, MP3, 160 + 2xFile, MP3) Not On Label none 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RI9018 Terry Taylor - Changeless album art Terry Taylor Changeless(7", Promo) Frontline Records (3) RI9018 US 1987 Sell This Version
none Terry Taylor - Ten-Gallon Hat album art Terry Scott Taylor* Ten-Gallon Hat(CD, EP, Ltd, Num) Stunt Records (2) none US 1997 Sell This Version
TAYLOR Terry Taylor - Mr. Flutter : You Lay Down album art Terry Scott Taylor* Mr. Flutter : You Lay Down(CD, Single, Promo) KMG Records TAYLOR US 1998 Sell This Version
Terry Taylor - Songs For The Day After Christmas album art Terry Scott Taylor* Songs For The Day After Christmas (EP) Lo-Fidelity US 2002 Sell This Version
none Terry Taylor - Avocado Club Release No. 1: BMG Demos (2000) album art Terry Scott Taylor* Avocado Club Release No. 1: BMG Demos (2000)(CDr, EP) Stunt Records (2) none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Terry Taylor - Avocado Club Release No. 2 album art Terry Scott Taylor* Avocado Club Release No. 2(CDr, EP) Stunt Records (2) none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Terry Taylor - Bedroom Demos #5 album art Terry Scott Taylor* Bedroom Demos #5(File, AIFF, MP3, EP) Not On Label none US 2017
none Terry Taylor - Bedroom Demos #8 album art Terry Scott Taylor* Bedroom Demos #8(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none 2017
none Terry Taylor - Bedroom Demos #7 album art Terry Scott Taylor* Bedroom Demos #7(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none 2017
none Terry Taylor - Bedroom Demos #4 album art Terry Scott Taylor* Bedroom Demos #4(File, AIFF, MP3, EP) Not On Label none 2017