DJ Universe

Real Name:
Enrique Francis
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Universe Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

DJ Universe - Born To Mack album art Too $hort* Too $hort* - Born To Mack (Album) Dangerous Music US 1987 Sell This Version
1031-92586 DJ Universe - Supermacks In Effect album art Super Macks Super Macks - Supermacks In Effect(12") Street Show Records 1031-92586 US 1988 Sell This Version
DJ Universe - Battle Of The DJ's album art Various The Universal Mix (as D.J. Universe) Various - Battle Of The DJ's (Comp, Album) Jive Canada 1988 Sell This Version
DJ Universe - Male Vs. Female: Battle Of The Sexes album art Various Little Girls Various - Male Vs. Female: Battle Of The Sexes (Comp) Jive Canada 1988 Sell This Version
DJ Universe - East Coast vs. West Coast album art Various You Know What I Mean Various - East Coast vs. West Coast (Comp, Album) Jive US 1988 Sell This Version
DJ Universe - Freaky Tales: The Saga Continues Part II album art Too Short Too Short - Freaky Tales: The Saga Continues Part II (Single) Jive US 1988 Sell This Version
DJ Universe - Life Is... Too Short album art Too Short Alias Crazy Rak (Bonus Track) Too Short - Life Is... Too Short (Single) Dangerous Music US 1989 Sell This Version

Production

HYP-002 DJ Universe - Bay Area Hip-Hop History 101-Rap Singles (1981-1990) album art Various Sucker Butts (1988) (as Universe) Various - Bay Area Hip-Hop History 101-Rap Singles (1981-1990)(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Hype HYP-002 US 2005 Sell This Version