Carla Martinis

Real Name:
Dragica Martinis
Profile:
Austrian operatic soprano, born 19 January 1922 in Yugoslavia and died 9 August 2010 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
[a2347372]

Artist

Carla Martinis Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

PLX 3126 Carla Martinis - Ein Maskenball, Querschnitt album art Giuseppe Verdi, Carla Martinis, Helge Roswaenge, Theo Baylé, Orchester der Wiener Volksoper*, Chor Der Wiener Volksoper, Wilhelm Loibner Giuseppe Verdi, Carla Martinis, Helge Roswaenge, Theo Baylé, Orchester der Wiener Volksoper*, Chor Der Wiener Volksoper, Wilhelm Loibner - Ein Maskenball, Querschnitt(10", Mono) Decca PLX 3126 Germany Unknown Sell This Version