Toquinho

Real Name:
Antonio Bondeolli Pecci Filho
Profile:
Born in São Paulo on July 6th, 1946, Toquinho is probably the most famous Brazilian guitarist of all times.
In 1969 he went to Italy with his friend Chico Buarque and toured all over the country.
But his greatest success began one year later when he joined singer Vinicius De Moraes, with whom he recorded dozens of records throughout the 1970s.
Ever since, the duo's mild and touching bossanova and samba are very well-known worldwide.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FB-137 Toquinho - A Bossa Do Toquinho album art Toquinho A Bossa Do Toquinho (Album) Fermata FB-137 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
LF-182 Toquinho - Toquinho album art Toquinho Toquinho (Album) RGE, RGE LF-182 Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
SCI 32012 Toquinho - Vinicius De Moraes En "La Fusa" album art Vinicius De Moraes Con Maria Creuza Y Toquinho Vinicius De Moraes Con Maria Creuza Y Toquinho - Vinicius De Moraes En "La Fusa" (Album) Trova SCI 32012 Uruguay 1970 Sell This Version
730.0014 Toquinho - Como Dizia O Poeta... album art Vinicius De Moraes, Marilia Medalha & Toquinho Vinicius De Moraes, Marilia Medalha & Toquinho - Como Dizia O Poeta... (Album) RGE 730.0014 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
XT 80017, XT-80017 Toquinho - En La Fusa (Mar Del Plata) album art Vinicius* + Maria Bethania* + Toquinho Vinicius* + Maria Bethania* + Toquinho - En La Fusa (Mar Del Plata) (Album) Trova, Trova XT 80017, XT-80017 Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
303.0018 Toquinho - Botequim album art Toquinho E Guarnieri* Toquinho E Guarnieri* - Botequim (Album) Discos RGE, RGE 303.0018 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
730.0067 Toquinho - Boca Da Noite album art Toquinho Boca Da Noite (Album) Discos RGE, RGE 730.0067 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
OVL 2005 Toquinho - La Voglia La Pazzia L'Incoscienza L'Allegria album art Ornella Vanoni - Vinicius De Moraes - Toquinho Ornella Vanoni - Vinicius De Moraes - Toquinho - La Voglia La Pazzia L'Incoscienza L'Allegria (Album) Vanilla OVL 2005 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
AVS 4542 Toquinho - Gravado Ao Vivo No Canecão album art Tom* - Vinicius* - Toquinho - Miucha Tom* - Vinicius* - Toquinho - Miucha - Gravado Ao Vivo No Canecão (Album) Som Livre AVS 4542 Argentina 1977 Sell This Version
6349 349 Toquinho - Tocando album art Toquinho Tocando (Album) Philips 6349 349 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
LPX 48 Toquinho - Il Brasile Nella Chitarra album art Toquinho Il Brasile Nella Chitarra (Album) Fonit Cetra LPX 48 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
6349 352 Toquinho - Toquinho Cantando - Pequeno Perfil De Um Cidadão Comum... album art Toquinho Toquinho Cantando - Pequeno Perfil De Um Cidadão Comum... (Album) Philips 6349 352 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
1069-404-002 Toquinho - Toquinho album art Toquinho Toquinho(LP, Album) Art Editora Ltda 1069-404-002 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
201.621 Toquinho - Doce Vida album art Toquinho Doce Vida (Album) Ariola 201.621 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
201627 Toquinho - Brasil Night - Ao Vivo Em Montreux album art Elba Ramalho / Toquinho / Moraes Moreira Elba Ramalho / Toquinho / Moraes Moreira - Brasil Night - Ao Vivo Em Montreux(LP, Album) Ariola 201627 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
815 426-1 9 Toquinho - Sempre Amigos album art Paulinho Nogueira & Toquinho Paulinho Nogueira & Toquinho - Sempre Amigos (Album) Arlequim 815 426-1 9 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
RTI 12-10 Toquinho - Antologia - Gravado Ao Vivo Em Homenagem Aos 3 Pablos: Picasso, Casals E Neruda album art Vinicius De Moraes, Quarteto Em Cy E Toquinho Vinicius De Moraes, Quarteto Em Cy E Toquinho - Antologia - Gravado Ao Vivo Em Homenagem Aos 3 Pablos: Picasso, Casals E Neruda (Album) RT Internacional RTI 12-10 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
813 458-1 4 Toquinho - Aquarela album art Toquinho Aquarela (Album) Ariola 813 458-1 4 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
813 620-4 0 Toquinho - Casa De Brinquedos album art Toquinho Casa De Brinquedos (Comp) Ariola 813 620-4 0 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
30 CGD 20344 Toquinho - Acquarello album art Toquinho Acquarello (Album) CGD 30 CGD 20344 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
I-206.393, I-206393 Toquinho - Bella La Vita album art Toquinho Bella La Vita (Album) CGD, Maracanà I-206.393, I-206393 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
823 265-1 Toquinho - Sonho Dourado album art Toquinho Sonho Dourado (Album) Barclay 823 265-1 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
8278231, 827 823-1 Toquinho - A Luz Do Solo album art Toquinho A Luz Do Solo (Album) Polydor 8278231, 827 823-1 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
28MM 0548 Toquinho - Vamos Juntos Toquinho Live At Bravas Club '86 album art Toquinho Vamos Juntos Toquinho Live At Bravas Club '86 (Album) Polydor 28MM 0548 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
30 CGD 20489 Toquinho - Storie Di Una Storia Sola album art Toquinho Storie Di Una Storia Sola (Album) CGD, Maracanà 30 CGD 20489 Italy 1986 Sell This Version