Yossi Fine

Real Name:
Joseph Thomas Fine
Profile:
Joseph Thomas Fine (born December 7, 1964), known professionally as Yossi Fine, is an Israeli bassist, guitarist, and producer. He fronts the world music/reggae/funk band Ex-Centric Sound System.
He was born in Paris to a West Indian singer and an Israeli guitar player.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Live In San Francisco — Yossi Fine Yossi Fine's*, Ex-Centric Sound System Yossi Fine's*, Ex-Centric Sound System - Live In San Francisco(CD, Album, Promo, Car) EXS (2) none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live In Jerusalem — Yossi Fine Yossi Fine Live In Jerusalem(CD, Album, Promo, Car) EXS (2) none US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BDM 001LP Blue Desert — Yossi Fine Yossi Fine & Ben Aylon Yossi Fine & Ben Aylon - Blue Desert(LP) Blue Desert Music BDM 001LP Germany 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Music from the Blue Desert — Yossi Fine Yossi Fine Music from the Blue Desert(CD, MiniAlbum) Olamalé none Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DJ 485 לא יודע לרקוד — Yossi Fine ילדי טלביזיה, אקרלינג* - פיין* ילדי טלביזיה, אקרלינג* - פיין* - לא יודע לרקוד(12", S/Sided, Single) Not On Label DJ 485 Israel 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

BDM Blue Desert — Yossi Fine Yossi Fine & Ben Aylon Yossi Fine & Ben Aylon - Blue Desert(CD) Blue Desert Music BDM Germany 2018 Sell This Version