Pierre Arvay

Real Name:
Pierre Joseph Arvay
Profile:
French composer, arranger, conductor and keyboardist.
Brother of Raymond Arvay. Father of Danielle Thomas (2).

Born October 21st, 1924 in Turin, Italy.
Died August 18th, 1980 in Bagnols-en-Forêt, France.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

301 Pierre Arvay - Musiques De Scènes album art Pierre Arvay Musiques De Scènes(LP) Teppaz 301 France 1958 Sell This Version
30.513 Pierre Arvay - Images Symphoniques album art Pierre Arvay Images Symphoniques(LP) Teppaz 30.513 France 1960 Sell This Version
30.525 Pierre Arvay - Musiques De Scènes N°2 album art Pierre Arvay Musiques De Scènes N°2(LP) Teppaz 30.525 France 1962 Sell This Version
Pierre Arvay - Illustrations No. 1 album art Pierre Arvay Illustrations No. 1 Music De Wolfe UK 1963 Sell This Version
Pierre Arvay - Illustrations No. 2 album art Pierre Arvay Illustrations No. 2 Music De Wolfe UK 1964 Sell This Version
Pierre Arvay - Illustrations No. 5 album art Pierre Arvay Illustrations No. 5 Music De Wolfe UK 1965 Sell This Version
DW/LP 2857 Pierre Arvay - Illustrations No. 3 album art Pierre Arvay Illustrations No. 3(LP, Mono) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 2857 UK 1965 Sell This Version
DW/LP 2890 Pierre Arvay - Illustrations No. 4 album art Pierre Arvay Illustrations No. 4(10", Mono) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 2890 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Pierre Arvay -  Illustrations No. 6 album art Pierre Arvay Illustrations No. 6 Music De Wolfe UK 1967 Sell This Version
Pierre Arvay - Five Sonatas For Piano & Two Structures For Clarinet album art Pierre Arvay Five Sonatas For Piano & Two Structures For Clarinet Music De Wolfe UK 1967 Sell This Version
DW/LP 3025 Pierre Arvay - Music For Solo Harp / Music For Solo Horn album art Pierre Arvay, Lily Laskine, Georges Barboteu Pierre Arvay, Lily Laskine, Georges Barboteu - Music For Solo Harp / Music For Solo Horn(LP, Mono) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3025 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Pierre Arvay - Illustrations No. 9 album art Pierre Arvay, International Studio Orchestra* Pierre Arvay, International Studio Orchestra* - Illustrations No. 9 Music De Wolfe UK 1970 Sell This Version
DW/LP 3167 Pierre Arvay - Structures Rapsodiques album art Pierre Arvay Structures Rapsodiques(LP, Mono) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3167 UK 1970 Sell This Version
LPL 3044 Pierre Arvay - The Bomber Uncle album art P. Arvay*, R. Simon*, A. Hodeir* P. Arvay*, R. Simon*, A. Hodeir* - The Bomber Uncle(LP) Sonomag LPL 3044 France 1971 Sell This Version
DW/LP - 3218 Pierre Arvay - Promenades Musicales album art Pierre Arvay Promenades Musicales(LP, Mono) Music De Wolfe DW/LP - 3218 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Pierre Arvay - Cross Through Yesterday And Present Day album art Pierre Arvay Cross Through Yesterday And Present Day CBS France 1973 Sell This Version
DW/LP 3266 Pierre Arvay - Illustrations No. 10 album art Pierre Arvay Illustrations No. 10(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3266 UK 1973 Sell This Version
DW/LP 3260 Pierre Arvay - Music For Tuned Percussion album art Pierre Arvay Music For Tuned Percussion(2xLP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3260 UK 1973 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3309 Pierre Arvay - Presence Contemporaine Musique Française album art Pierre Poulteau / Gerard Gallo* / Pierre Arvay Pierre Poulteau / Gerard Gallo* / Pierre Arvay - Presence Contemporaine Musique Française(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3309 UK 1975 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3319 Pierre Arvay - Metal Sunrise album art Pierre Arvay Metal Sunrise(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3319 UK 1975 Sell This Version
TIM 14, DWS/LP 3339 Pierre Arvay - Timing N° 14 (Cradle Of Time) album art Pierre Arvay Timing N° 14 (Cradle Of Time)(LP) Timing, Music De Wolfe TIM 14, DWS/LP 3339 France 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pierre Arvay - Musique Pour Une Autre Galaxie album art Pierre Arvay Musique Pour Une Autre Galaxie (Single) Teppaz France 1958 Sell This Version
4560 Pierre Arvay - Rythmes Exotiques album art Pierre Arvay Rythmes Exotiques(7", EP) Teppaz 4560 France 1958 Sell This Version
4520 Pierre Arvay - Jazz New Conception album art Pierre Arvay Jazz New Conception(7", EP) Teppaz 4520 France 1960 Sell This Version
17-45 S 2 Pierre Arvay - Moments Musicaux En Stéréo N° 1 album art Pierre Arvay Moments Musicaux En Stéréo N° 1(7") Teppaz 17-45 S 2 France 1960 Sell This Version