Reg Tilsley

Real Name:
Reginald Tilsley
Profile:
British composer, arranger, conductor and lyricist.

Born 1926 in Croydon, Surrey, England.
Died 1987, aged 61, in Worthing, West Sussex, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DW/LP 3144 The First Dozen Years — Reg Tilsley Reg Tilsley, The London Studio Group Reg Tilsley, The London Studio Group - The First Dozen Years Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3144 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW/LP 3154 Reg Tilsley Heavy Gravy - Tilsley Orchestral N°6(LP, Album, Red) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3154 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW/LP 3174 Theme And Variation - Tilsley Orchestral No 8 — Reg Tilsley Reg Tilsley Theme And Variation - Tilsley Orchestral No 8(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3174 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW/LP 3154 Heavy Gravy - Tilsley Orchestral N°6 — Reg Tilsley Reg Tilsley Heavy Gravy - Tilsley Orchestral N°6(LP, Album) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3154 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW/LP 3222 New Target — Reg Tilsley Jack Trombey / Reg Tilsley Jack Trombey / Reg Tilsley - New Target(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3222 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HMC/LP 504 Classical Colours — Reg Tilsley Reg Tilsley Classical Colours(LP) Hudson Music Company HMC/LP 504 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW/LP 3239 Consortium — Reg Tilsley Reg Tilsley / Jack Trombey / Keith Papworth Reg Tilsley / Jack Trombey / Keith Papworth - Consortium Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3239 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW/LP 3255 Tilsley Orchestral No. 10 — Reg Tilsley Reg Tilsley Tilsley Orchestral No. 10 Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3255 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW/LP 3246 Live Free — Reg Tilsley Alan Parker / William Parrish / Simon Haseley / Reg Tilsley Alan Parker / William Parrish / Simon Haseley / Reg Tilsley - Live Free(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3246 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW/LP 3270 From France And Italy — Reg Tilsley Reg Tilsley From France And Italy(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3270 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW/LP 3261 Syndrome — Reg Tilsley Reg Tilsley / Peter Reno Reg Tilsley / Peter Reno - Syndrome(LP) Music De Wolfe DW/LP 3261 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HMCS/LP 511 Hot Breath — Reg Tilsley Peter Reno / Reg Tilsley Peter Reno / Reg Tilsley - Hot Breath(LP) Hudson Music Company HMCS/LP 511 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RMS/LP 102 Sweet Soul — Reg Tilsley J. Trombey* / R. Tilsley* J. Trombey* / R. Tilsley* - Sweet Soul(LP) Rouge (5) RMS/LP 102 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DWS/LP 3335 Byways — Reg Tilsley R. Tilsley* / S. Haseley* / V. Flick* R. Tilsley* / S. Haseley* / V. Flick* - Byways(LP, Album) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3335 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DWS/LP 3507 From France And Italy Volume 2 — Reg Tilsley Reg Tilsley From France And Italy Volume 2(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3507 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HMCS/LP 546 Piggyback — Reg Tilsley Reg Tilsley Piggyback(LP) Hudson Music Company HMCS/LP 546 UK 1984 Sell This Version