Real Name:
Anna-Varney Cantodea
Profile:
Darkwave musical project based in Frankfurt, founded in 1989 by Anna-Varney Cantodea. Sopor Aeternus means "eternal sleep" in Latin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
CRE-01, NTD 90401-24 Sopor Aeternus & The Ensemble Of Shadows - Hex Files - The Goth Bible Vol. 1 album art Various Memories Are Haunted Places (Birth-Fiendish Figuration Alt. Ver. 1996) (as Sopor Aeternus) Various - Hex Files - The Goth Bible Vol. 1(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Credo, Credo CRE-01, NTD 90401-24 UK 1997 Sell This Version