Chris Owen

Chris Owen

Real Name:
Cris Owen
Profile:
Born April 14th, 1960 in Stockholm, Sweden. A Swedish songwriter and producer who also performed as a singer in the beginning of his career.
Variations:
[a234940]

Artist

Chris Owen Discography Tracks

Albums

ERVALP1 Chris Owen / Riki Sorsa / Kim Lönnholm Chris Owen / Riki Sorsa / Kim Lönnholm - In My Vision(LP, Album) The Finnish Challenge Whitbread 89-90 ERVALP1 Finland 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CdM 1023 Chris Owen What's Up(7") CdM Records (2) CdM 1023 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Chris Owen Never Gonna Love Again (Single) RCA Victor Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
PB 60159 Chris Owen Keep On / Whats Up(7") RCA Victor PB 60159 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Chris Owen I Heat Up (Single) Desperado Records Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Chris Owen Wind Of Change (Single) Desperado Records Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
Chris Owen My Baby Loves Lovin' (Single) Bang Trax Finland 1989 Sell This Version
BANGS 119 Chris Owen Vad Finns Kvar(7") Bang Trax BANGS 119 Finland 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit