Lil Malmkvist

Real Name:
Lilian Malmkvist
Profile:
Swedish schlager singer, born 1938 in Landskrona, Sweden. She's the younger sister of Siw Malmkvist.
Variations:
[a2349522]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Lil Malmkvist - Augustin album art Siw* & Lilian Malmkvist* Siw* & Lilian Malmkvist* - Augustin (EP) Metronome Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
BFB 522 Lil Malmkvist - Säterjäntans Lördag / Klang Min Vackra Bjällra album art Lil Malmkvist Säterjäntans Lördag / Klang Min Vackra Bjällra(7", Single) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 522 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
BFB 1069 Lil Malmkvist - Tretti Tomater album art Lil Malmkvist Tretti Tomater(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1069 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
BFB 1062 Lil Malmkvist - Stan's Don Juan album art Lil* Med Swing Sing Seven Lil* Med Swing Sing Seven - Stan's Don Juan(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1062 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
45 360 A Lil Malmkvist - Jonny My Love album art Lil Malmkwist* Jonny My Love(7", Single) Ariola 45 360 A Germany 1962 Sell This Version
BFB 1073 Lil Malmkvist - Säterjäntans Lördag album art Lil Malmkvist Säterjäntans Lördag(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1073 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
PEP 6 Lil Malmkvist - Josefon album art Lil Malmkvist Josefon(7", EP) PEP Records (2) PEP 6 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
Lil Malmkvist - Bobby's Girl album art Lil Malmkwist* Bobby's Girl (Single) Ariola Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Lil Malmkvist - Piccolina / Ich Will 'nen Cowboy Als Mann album art Jan & Kjeld / Lil Malmkwist* Jan & Kjeld / Lil Malmkwist* - Piccolina / Ich Will 'nen Cowboy Als Mann (Single) Ariola Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Lil Malmkvist - Okay-Ich Sage Nicht Nee  album art Lil Malmkvist Okay-Ich Sage Nicht Nee (Single) Ariola Germany 1963 Sell This Version
SCD 11 Lil Malmkvist - Fina Fisken album art Lil Malmkvist Fina Fisken(7", EP) Scan-Disc SCD 11 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
SCD 22 Lil Malmkvist - Von Andersson album art Lil Malmkvist Von Andersson(7", EP, Mono) Scan-Disc SCD 22 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
10 784 AT Lil Malmkvist - Wer Einmal Lügt... album art Lil Malmkvist Wer Einmal Lügt...(7", Single) Ariola 10 784 AT Germany 1964 Sell This Version
SC 1026 Lil Malmkvist Inte Ska Vi Skiljas Än(7", Single) Scan-Disc SC 1026 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
SC 1041 Lil Malmkvist Donna, Donna(7", Single) Scan-Disc SC 1041 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
07-598 Lil Malmkvist - Vine A Mallorca album art Lil Malmkvist Vine A Mallorca(7") Belter 07-598 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
10 674 AT Lil Malmkvist - ... und dann kam Rexi album art Lil Malmkvist ... und dann kam Rexi(7", Single) Ariola 10 674 AT Germany Unknown Sell This Version
40 468 CT Lil Malmkvist - Lil Malmkvist album art Lil Malmkvist Lil Malmkvist(7", Mono) Ariola 40 468 CT Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PEP 1 Lil Malmkvist - Mysteriet Med De Röda Rosorna album art Lil Malmkvist Mysteriet Med De Röda Rosorna(7", EP) PEP Records (2) PEP 1 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Ransmyr

Ransmyr

July 7, 2016
Also released records as "Lil Malmkwist", also to be found here.

Videos (8) Edit