Alex Migliara

Real Name:
Alex J. Migliara
Profile:
Attorney from Memphis, Tennessee who also did some songwriting and managed a number of musical artists. Died January 31, 2013.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

45-2130 I'm Gonna Wait / So Good To Me — Alex Migliara George Jackson (3) George Jackson (3) - I'm Gonna Wait / So Good To Me Hi Records 45-2130 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KF 5093 Take My Overwhelming Love (And Cram It Up Your Heart) — Alex Migliara The Hombres Pumkin Man (as A. Migliara) The Hombres - Take My Overwhelming Love (And Cram It Up Your Heart)(7", Single) Verve Forecast KF 5093 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
32317 Wonderful Dream / Dancing Man — Alex Migliara Bart Jackson Dancing Man (as A.J. Migliara) and 1 more… Bart Jackson - Wonderful Dream / Dancing Man(7", Single, Promo) Decca 32317 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HLU 10373 Aretha, Sing One For Me / I'm Gonna Wait — Alex Migliara George Jackson (3) I'm Gonna Wait (as Migliara) George Jackson (3) - Aretha, Sing One For Me / I'm Gonna Wait (Single) London Records HLU 10373 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AB-9446 Breakthrough / Wonderful Dream — Alex Migliara Art Gentry (3) Wonderful Dream (as Migliria) Art Gentry (3) - Breakthrough / Wonderful Dream (Single) Abet AB-9446 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Production

32317 Wonderful Dream / Dancing Man — Alex Migliara Bart Jackson Bart Jackson - Wonderful Dream / Dancing Man(7", Single, Promo) Decca 32317 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SHL 32031 It's What's Happenin' — Alex Migliara Willie Mitchell Willie Mitchell - It's What's Happenin'(LP, Album) Hi Records SHL 32031 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HILO 180 It's What's Happenin' / The Hit Sound Of Willie Mitchell — Alex Migliara Willie Mitchell Willie Mitchell - It's What's Happenin' / The Hit Sound Of Willie Mitchell(CD, Comp) Hi Records HILO 180 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HL 12026 It's Dance-Time With Willie Mitchell — Alex Migliara Willie Mitchell Willie Mitchell - It's Dance-Time With Willie Mitchell(LP, Album, Mono, RE) Hi Records HL 12026 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HBA 1 The Misty Sax Of Ace Cannon — Alex Migliara Ace Cannon Ace Cannon - The Misty Sax Of Ace Cannon (Album) Cream (6) HBA 1 Barbados Unknown Sell This Version