Roger Prigent

Real Name:
Roger Paul Prigent
Profile:
Photographer.

Born in Hanoi, Vietnam 1927, deceased December 12, 2012 in New York City, New York, USA.
French fashion photographer who, due to failing eyesight, became an antiques dealer in the 1970s.
His photography has been used on album covers for Alice Cooper and Barbara Streisand, among others.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2350870]

Artist

Visual

CS 9209 Roger Prigent - My Name Is Barbra, Two... album art Barbra Streisand Barbra Streisand - My Name Is Barbra, Two...(LP, Album) Columbia CS 9209 US 1965 Sell This Version
ST 2757, ST-2757 Roger Prigent - Lush Life album art Nancy Wilson Nancy Wilson - Lush Life(LP, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 2757, ST-2757 US 1967 Sell This Version
Roger Prigent - Son Of A Preacher Man album art Nancy Wilson Nancy Wilson - Son Of A Preacher Man (Album) Capitol Records South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
ST 2970 Roger Prigent - The Sound Of Nancy Wilson album art Nancy Wilson Nancy Wilson - The Sound Of Nancy Wilson(LP) Capitol Records ST 2970 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Roger Prigent - Love It To Death album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Love It To Death (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Roger Prigent - School's Out album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - School's Out (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
M103 Roger Prigent - Zoning album art Mary Lou Williams Mary Lou Williams - Zoning(LP, Album) Mary Records M103 US 1974 Sell This Version
Roger Prigent - Bobbi Humphrey's Best album art Bobbi Humphrey Bobbi Humphrey - Bobbi Humphrey's Best (Comp) Blue Note South Korea 1976 Sell This Version
Roger Prigent - Tailor Made album art Bobbi Humphrey Bobbi Humphrey - Tailor Made (Album) Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
Roger Prigent - Voulez-Vous Danser Grand-Mère? / Allons Chanter Avec Mickey album art Chantal Goya Chantal Goya - Voulez-Vous Danser Grand-Mère? / Allons Chanter Avec Mickey (Album) RCA France 1977 Sell This Version
PB 8149 Roger Prigent - Voulez-Vous Danser Grand-Mère? / Allons Chanter Avec Mickey album art Chantal Goya Chantal Goya - Voulez-Vous Danser Grand-Mère? / Allons Chanter Avec Mickey(7") RCA PB 8149 France 1977 Sell This Version
EPC 82739, JE 35338 Roger Prigent - Freestyle album art Bobbi Humphrey Bobbi Humphrey - Freestyle(LP, Album) Epic, Epic EPC 82739, JE 35338 Europe 1978 Sell This Version
620 607 Roger Prigent - Time To Get Better album art Marc Tobaly Marc Tobaly - Time To Get Better(7") Barclay 620 607 France 1981 Sell This Version
Roger Prigent - Nightmare album art Tobaly* Tobaly* - Nightmare (Maxi) Bernett Records France 1983 Sell This Version
Roger Prigent - Le Mystérieux Voyage De Marie-Rose album art Chantal Goya Chantal Goya - Le Mystérieux Voyage De Marie-Rose (Album) RCA UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
CP28-5698 Roger Prigent - Nancy - Naturally album art Nancy Wilson Nancy Wilson - Nancy - Naturally(CD, Album, RE) Capitol Records CP28-5698 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Roger Prigent - The Life And Crimes Of Alice Cooper album art Alice Cooper (2) Alice Cooper (2) - The Life And Crimes Of Alice Cooper (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1999 Sell This Version
978-1-4272-1093-7 Roger Prigent - Talk Show: Confrontations, Pointed Commentary, And Off-Screen Secrets album art Dick Cavett Dick Cavett - Talk Show: Confrontations, Pointed Commentary, And Off-Screen Secrets(8xCD) Macmillan Audio Books 978-1-4272-1093-7 US 2010 Sell This Version
T 2792 Roger Prigent - Everett McKinley Dirksen at Christmas Time album art Everett Dirksen Everett Dirksen - Everett McKinley Dirksen at Christmas Time(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T 2792 US Unknown Sell This Version