Magic Malik

Real Name:
Malik Mezzadri
Profile:
French jazz flutist, born 29th January 1969 in Abidjan, Ivory Coast
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

176542/9 Magic Malik - HWI Project album art MagicMalik* HWI Project(CD, Album) Musidisc 176542/9 France 1997 Sell This Version
RAT 001/002, RAT 002/003 Magic Malik - In Orbit album art Bruno Vansina, Teun Verbruggen & Gulli Gudmundsson*, Magic Malik, Jozef Dumoulin Bruno Vansina, Teun Verbruggen & Gulli Gudmundsson*, Magic Malik, Jozef Dumoulin - In Orbit(2xCD, Album) Rat Records (3), Rat Records (3) RAT 001/002, RAT 002/003 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
CRCD 0709 Magic Malik - 1Rdr album art Harmen Fraanje, Toma Gouband, Magic Malik, Brice Soniano Harmen Fraanje, Toma Gouband, Magic Malik, Brice Soniano - 1Rdr(CD, Album) Cristal Records CRCD 0709 France 2006 Sell This Version
RAT 007 Magic Malik - Tokio Quantize album art The Vansina Verbruggen Gudmundsson Trio Featuring Magic Malik And Jozef Dumoulin The Vansina Verbruggen Gudmundsson Trio Featuring Magic Malik And Jozef Dumoulin - Tokio Quantize(CD, Album) Rat Records (3) RAT 007 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
OCTURN 01 Magic Malik - _XPs [live] album art Octurn / Magic Malik Octurn / Magic Malik - _XPs [live](2xCD) Not On Label OCTURN 01 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
RR 890 Magic Malik - Altiplano album art Jaime Torres, Minino Garay, Magic Malik Jaime Torres, Minino Garay, Magic Malik - Altiplano (Album) Random Records (4) RR 890 Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
none Magic Malik - Short Cuts album art Magic Malik Short Cuts (Album) Bee Jazz none France 2011 Sell This Version
BEE 053 Magic Malik - Alternate Steps album art Magic Malik Alternate Steps(CD, Album) Bee Jazz BEE 053 France 2012 Sell This Version
BEE061 Magic Malik - Tranz Denied album art Magic Malik Tranz Denied (Album) Bee Jazz BEE061 France 2013 Sell This Version
TBS04 Magic Malik - Vent Fort album art Khari B, Magic Malik, Guillaume Orti, Jeb Bishop, Frédéric Briet, Tyshawn Sorey Khari B, Magic Malik, Guillaume Orti, Jeb Bishop, Frédéric Briet, Tyshawn Sorey - Vent Fort(CD) The Bridge Sessions TBS04 France 2016 Sell This Version
ONZ022 Magic Malik - Pavages Pour L'aile D'un Papillon album art Ensemble Op.cit, Magic Malik Ensemble Op.cit, Magic Malik - Pavages Pour L'aile D'un Papillon(CD, Album) Onze Heures Onze ONZ022 France 2017 Sell This Version
JPLP819005 Magic Malik - Jazz Association album art Magic Malik Jazz Association (Album) Jazz&People JPLP819005 France 2019 Sell This Version
- Magic Malik - Frame and Curiosity album art Nikolov–Ivanović Undectet Feat. Magic Malik Nikolov–Ivanović Undectet Feat. Magic Malik - Frame and Curiosity (Album) Coolabel - Europe 2020 Sell This Version
CL 005 Magic Malik - Sleeping Beauty album art Srđan Ivanović, Blazin' Quartet Featuring Magic Malik Srđan Ivanović, Blazin' Quartet Featuring Magic Malik - Sleeping Beauty(CD, Album) Coolabel CL 005 France 2021 Sell This Version