Tuija Lindström

Real Name:
Tuija Lydia Elisabeth Lindström
Profile:
Tuija Lindström (born 5 May 1950, Kotka, Finland – died 26 December 2017) was a Finnish-born Swedish photographer, artist and educator, who lived and worked in Stockholm, Sweden from 1975 onwards. She served as professor of photography at School of Photography and Film, University of Gothenburg in Gothenburg, Sweden from 1992 until 2001.
Sites:
[a2352124]

Artist

Compilations

G13, U14, S15, T16, A17 and F18, 4509-97650-2, 4509-97649-2, 4509-97651-2 , 4509-97652-2, 4509-97653-2 and 4509-97654-2 Tuija Lindström - Audiovision album art Various Tuija Various - Audiovision(6xCD + Box, Comp) Anckarström, Warner Music Sweden G13, U14, S15, T16, A17 and F18, 4509-97650-2, 4509-97649-2, 4509-97651-2 , 4509-97652-2, 4509-97653-2 and 4509-97654-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version