Daniel Schell

Real Name:
Daniel Schellekens
Profile:
Belgian composer and musician (guitars, flutes, Chapman Stick).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FLY 05 Egmont And The Ff Boom — Daniel Schell Daniel Schell - Dick Annegarn Daniel Schell - Dick Annegarn - Egmont And The Ff Boom (Album) Free Bird FLY 05 France 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSCD001 The Travelling Musician — Daniel Schell Daniel Schell The Travelling Musician(CD, Album, Promo) Not On Label DSCD001 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CYP4606 Verlaine Ou La Musique Des Mots — Daniel Schell Paulo Chagas*, Baudouin de Jaer, Jean-Yves Évrard*, Hadi El Gammal, Luc Gérard, Garret List*, Frédéric Rzewski*, Daniel Schell - Ensemble Kadéléis Paulo Chagas*, Baudouin de Jaer, Jean-Yves Évrard*, Hadi El Gammal, Luc Gérard, Garret List*, Frédéric Rzewski*, Daniel Schell - Ensemble Kadéléis - Verlaine Ou La Musique Des Mots(CD, Album) Cypres CYP4606 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LY 0310-C Oratorio Ishango — Daniel Schell Chris Joris, Daniel Schell Chris Joris, Daniel Schell - Oratorio Ishango(CD, Album) Lyrae Records LY 0310-C Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
@013 Hygiène De L'Assassin / Les Combustibles — Daniel Schell Daniel Schell, Amélie Nothomb Daniel Schell, Amélie Nothomb - Hygiène De L'Assassin / Les Combustibles(CD) Alone Blue Records @013 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Green Birth — Daniel Schell Schell*, Banerjee* Schell*, Banerjee* - Green Birth(CD) Clic Music none Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

FKSP019 Mein Maschine Ist Schön / The FF Boom — Daniel Schell Cos (3) / Daniel Schell Cos (3) / Daniel Schell - Mein Maschine Ist Schön / The FF Boom(7") Finders Keepers Records FKSP019 UK 2021 Sell This Version