Andy Hughes (2)

Real Name:
Andrew Paul Hughes
Profile:
Born: 11th November 1965
Died: 12th June 2009, London, England

Electronic music producer and DJ from London (UK). He designed the Bunk Junk & Genious Studio in South London (UK) where he worked with artists like David Bowie, Pet Shop Boys and Tina Turner. In 1993 he produced the Live '93 album of The Orb and he helped build their Back Passage studio in Clapham (South London, UK). He joined the group and was a member until 1997. In 2000 he started producing music on his own. He passed away on the 12th of June 2009 after a short illness.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: