Bob Belden

Real Name:
James Robert Belden
Profile:
Bob Belden (born October 31, 1956, Evanston, Illinois, USA - died May 20, 2015, Manhattan, New York, USA) was an American saxophonist, arranger, composer, bandleader, producer and historian. He was raised in Goose Creek, South Carolina and died after suffering a massive heart attack.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bob Belden - Straight To My Heart: The Bob Belden Ensemble Performs The Music Of Sting album art Bob Belden Straight To My Heart: The Bob Belden Ensemble Performs The Music Of Sting (Album) Blue Note Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Bob Belden - When Doves Cry: The Music Of Prince album art Bob Belden When Doves Cry: The Music Of Prince (Album) Metro Blue Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Bob Belden - Tapestry album art Bob Belden Tapestry (Album) Blue Note US 1997 Sell This Version
HUCD 3045 Bob Belden - 100 Years Of Latin Love Songs album art Paquito D'Rivera Conducted By Bob Belden Paquito D'Rivera Conducted By Bob Belden - 100 Years Of Latin Love Songs(CD, Album, Enh) Heads Up International HUCD 3045 US 1998 Sell This Version
Bob Belden - Re-Animation Live! album art Hagans* / Belden* Hagans* / Belden* - Re-Animation Live! (Album) Blue Note US 1999 Sell This Version
30452 CD Bob Belden - 100 Years Of Latin Love Songs album art Paquito D'Rivera Conducted By Bob Belden Paquito D'Rivera Conducted By Bob Belden - 100 Years Of Latin Love Songs(HDCD, Album, Enh) Inak 30452 CD Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Bob Belden - Black Dahlia album art Bob Belden Black Dahlia (Album) Blue Note Records, Blue Note US 2001 Sell This Version
SACD321 Bob Belden - Mysterious Shorter album art Nicholas Payton / Bob Belden / Sam Yahel / John Hart / Billy Drummond Nicholas Payton / Bob Belden / Sam Yahel / John Hart / Billy Drummond - Mysterious Shorter(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Chesky Records SACD321 US 2006 Sell This Version
SSC 1153 Bob Belden - Three Days Of Rain album art Bob Belden Three Days Of Rain(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 1153 US 2006 Sell This Version
INAK 30452 CD Bob Belden - 100 Years Of Latin Love Songs album art Paquito D'Rivera, Bob Belden Paquito D'Rivera, Bob Belden - 100 Years Of Latin Love Songs(CD, Album, Enh) in-akustik INAK 30452 CD Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPRO-79868 Bob Belden - When Doves Cry album art Bob Belden When Doves Cry(12", Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-79868 US 1994 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DPRO-79887 Bob Belden - Selections From The Album "When Doves Cry: The Music Of Prince" album art Bob Belden Selections From The Album "When Doves Cry: The Music Of Prince"(CD, Promo, Smplr) Metro Blue DPRO-79887 US 1994 Sell This Version