Jean Dubuffet

Real Name:
Jean Philippe Arthur Dubuffet
Profile:
French painter, sculptor, illustrator and writer, born 31 July 1901 in Le Havre, France and died 12 May 1985 in Paris, France. He was one of the main protagonists of 'Art Brut' (a term he invented in 1945).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jean Dubuffet

Albums

none Jean Dubuffet - Expériences Musicales album art Jean Dubuffet Expériences Musicales(6x10" + Box, Ltd) Edizione Del Cavallino none France 1961 Sell This Version
none Jean Dubuffet - Musique Phénoménale album art Jean Dubuffet & Asger Jorn Jean Dubuffet & Asger Jorn - Musique Phénoménale(4x10" + Box, Ltd) Edizione Del Cavallino none France 1961 Sell This Version
Jean Dubuffet - Musical Experiences album art Jean Dubuffet Musical Experiences (Comp) Finnadar Records US 1973 Sell This Version
ISBN 2 7118 4373 4, GK 39 4373 Jean Dubuffet - Coucou Bazar Turin 1978 album art Jean Dubuffet Coucou Bazar Turin 1978(CD) Réunion Des Musées Nationaux, Fondation Dubuffet ISBN 2 7118 4373 4, GK 39 4373 France 2002 Sell This Version
SR350 Jean Dubuffet - Musiques Pour Coucou Bazar album art Jean Dubuffet, Ilhan Mimaroglu Jean Dubuffet, Ilhan Mimaroglu - Musiques Pour Coucou Bazar(2xCD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Sub Rosa SR350 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
3008 Jean Dubuffet - Musique Brut album art Jean Dubuffet Musique Brut(LP) Time Records (3) 3008 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jean Dubuffet - La Fleur de Barbe album art Jean Dubuffet La Fleur de Barbe De Luca Italy 1961 Sell This Version
IN 4/130 Jean Dubuffet - Pleure et Applaudit album art Jean Dubuffet Pleure et Applaudit(10", Ltd, Num) Galleria Del Cavallino Venise IN 4/130 France 1961 Sell This Version

Compilations

Jean Dubuffet - Expériences Musicales De Jean Dubuffet Ou La Musique Chauve album art Jean Dubuffet Expériences Musicales De Jean Dubuffet Ou La Musique Chauve (Comp) Circé France 1991 Sell This Version
2-911149-06-8, 2-913986-04-8 Jean Dubuffet - Expériences Musicales album art Jean Dubuffet Expériences Musicales(CD, Comp) Fondation Dubuffet, NBC Editions 2-911149-06-8, 2-913986-04-8 France 2006 Sell This Version
Nummer 13 Jean Dubuffet - Expériences Musicales (II) album art Jean Dubuffet Expériences Musicales (II)(2xCD, Comp) Rumpsti Pumsti (Edition) Nummer 13 Germany 2012 Sell This Version