Ad

Bobby Hodge

Profile:

Born: July 16, 1932 - Died: December 3, 2011. In 1951 at Madison, Wisconsin, Bobby Hodge, the "Rainbow Ranger" over WKOW every Saturday for 30 minutes. Part of the "Dairyland News" stage shows in southern Wisconsin. Also a former Grand Ole Opry and Nashville Recording Artist. He recorded several records under various labels mostly in Nashville from around 1958 - 1972 scoring regional hits as well as some reaching national charts.

Sites:hillbilly-music.com , bobbyhodge.homestead.com
Aliases:Eddy Lee (4)
Variations:
Viewing All | Bobby Hodge

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0