Jaa9 & OnklP

Real Name:
Jonny Engdal Silseth & Pål Tøien
Profile:
Jonny (Jaa9) was born 1982
Pål (OnklP) was born 1984

The duo teamed together as members of the rap colaboration Dirty Oppland in 2001. After having released several mixtapes and one album in this group, Jaa9 & OnklP released their own single and album in the summer/autumn of 2004.
Members:
Variations:

Jaa9 & OnklP Discography Tracks

Albums

TKO CD001 Jaa9 & OnklP - Bondegrammatikk: The Mixtape album art Jaa9 & OnklP Bondegrammatikk: The Mixtape(CD, Mixed, Promo) Tornado (2) TKO CD001 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
CCD 020 Jaa9 & OnklP - Sjåre Brymæ album art Jaa9 & OnklP Sjåre Brymæ(CD, Album) C+C Records CCD 020 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
9P 001 Jaa9 & OnklP - Bondedramatikk album art Jaa9 & OnklP Bondedramatikk(CD) 9P Records 9P 001 Norway 2008 Sell This Version
88697586392 Jaa9 & OnklP - Sellout! album art Jaa9 & OnklP Sellout!(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Music 88697586392 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
Jaa9 & OnklP - Geir album art Jaa9 & OnklP Geir (MiniAlbum) Columbia Norway 2011 Sell This Version
Jaa9 & OnklP - Lasse album art Jaa9 & OnklP Lasse (MiniAlbum) Sony Music Entertainment Norway AS Norway 2011 Sell This Version
Jaa9 & OnklP - Diskoteket Er Stengt album art Jaa9 & OnklP Diskoteket Er Stengt Knirckefritt Norway 2013 Sell This Version
Jaa9 & OnklP - Føkk Ferie album art Jaa9 & OnklP Føkk Ferie (Album) Knirckefritt Norway 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jaa9 & OnklP - Kjendisparty album art Jaa9 & OnklP Kjendisparty (Maxi, Single) C+C Records Norway 2004 Sell This Version
Jaa9 & OnklP - Stank Ass Ho 2 album art Jaa9 & OnklP Stank Ass Ho 2 (Single) C+C Records Norway 2004 Sell This Version
none Jaa9 & OnklP - Fredag album art Jaa9 & OnklP Fredag(File, MP3, Single, 320) 9P Records none Norway 2008
none Jaa9 & OnklP - Glir Forbi album art Jaa9 & OnklP Glir Forbi(File, MP3, Single, 256) Sony Music Entertainment Norway AS none Norway 2009
none Jaa9 & OnklP - Partysvenske album art Jaa9 & OnklP Partysvenske(File, MP3, Single, 320) Columbia none Norway 2010
none Jaa9 & OnklP - Karius & Baktus album art Jaa9 & OnklP Karius & Baktus(File, MP3, Single, 320) Barneselskapet none Norway 2012
none Jaa9 & OnklP - Full Forvandling album art Jaa9 & OnklP Full Forvandling(File, MP3, Single, 256) Parlophone Music Norway none Norway 2013
none Jaa9 & OnklP - Brugata Boogie (Remix) album art Jaa9 & OnklP Brugata Boogie (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Knirckefritt Management & Production AS none 2015

Videos (8) Edit