Jo Lemaire

Real Name:
Josiane Lemaire
Profile:
Belgian singer, born 5 January 1956.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jo Lemaire - Concorde album art Jo Lemaire Concorde (Album) Vertigo France & Benelux 1983 Sell This Version
Jo Lemaire - Jo Lemaire album art Jo Lemaire Jo Lemaire (Album) Vertigo Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
Jo Lemaire - Stand Up album art Jo Lemaire Stand Up (Album) Mercury Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Jo Lemaire - Duelle album art Jo Lemaire Duelle (Album) Play That Beat!, Play That Beat! France 1990 Sell This Version
Jo Lemaire - Aujourd'hui album art Jo Lemaire Aujourd'hui (Album) WEA Germany 1992 Sell This Version
AMC54.004, 54.004, AMC 54.004 Jo Lemaire - Liverpool album art Jo Lemaire Liverpool(CD, Album) Play That Beat!, Play That Beat!, Play That Beat! AMC54.004, 54.004, AMC 54.004 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 44351 2 7 Jo Lemaire - Jour Et Nuit album art Jo Lemaire Jour Et Nuit(CD, Album) Play That Beat! 7243 8 44351 2 7 Benelux 1997 Sell This Version
558 868-2 Jo Lemaire - Enkelvoud album art Jo Lemaire Enkelvoud(CD, Album) Mercury 558 868-2 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Jo Lemaire - Une Vie Enregistrement Live Ancienne Belgique - Edith Piaf / Jo Lemaire album art Jo Lemaire Une Vie Enregistrement Live Ancienne Belgique - Edith Piaf / Jo Lemaire (Album) Universal Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
MMP 022 Jo Lemaire - The Art Of Performance album art The National Orchestra Of Belgium* Conducted By Dirk Brossé / Paul Michiels, Jo Lemaire, Hans Peter Janssens, Jasper Steverlinck, Marc Matthys The National Orchestra Of Belgium* Conducted By Dirk Brossé / Paul Michiels, Jo Lemaire, Hans Peter Janssens, Jasper Steverlinck, Marc Matthys - The Art Of Performance(CD, Album) Maestro Music Productions MMP 022 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
548 817-2 Jo Lemaire - Flagrants Délices album art Jo Lemaire Flagrants Délices(CD, Album) Universal 548 817-2 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
MMP 043 Jo Lemaire - Jo Prend La Mer album art Jo Lemaire Jo Prend La Mer(2xCD, Album) Maestro Music Productions MMP 043 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
MMP 047 Jo Lemaire - Het Zonnigste Uit De Dubbel-CD 'Jo Prend La Mer' album art Jo Lemaire Het Zonnigste Uit De Dubbel-CD 'Jo Prend La Mer'(CD, Album) Maestro Music Productions MMP 047 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
none Jo Lemaire - Pirana Project album art Pirana Project Feat. Jo Lemaire / Wim Opbrouck Pirana Project Feat. Jo Lemaire / Wim Opbrouck - Pirana Project(CD, Album) Pirana Records none Belgium 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jo Lemaire - Parfum De Rêve / Ceremonial Spring album art Jo Lemaire Parfum De Rêve / Ceremonial Spring (Single) Vertigo Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
814 357-7 Jo Lemaire - La Mémoire En Exil / Les Ombres De La Rue album art Jo Lemaire La Mémoire En Exil / Les Ombres De La Rue(7", Single) Vertigo 814 357-7 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
Jo Lemaire - Tentations album art Jo Lemaire Tentations (Single) Vertigo Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Jo Lemaire - Captive Et Innocente album art Jo Lemaire Captive Et Innocente (Single) Vertigo France 1984 Sell This Version
818 824-7 Jo Lemaire - Je Veux Chanter L'Hymne A L'Amour album art Jo Lemaire Je Veux Chanter L'Hymne A L'Amour(7", Single) Vertigo 818 824-7 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
884 342-7 Jo Lemaire - Les Choses De La Vie / Une Personne Sentimentale album art Jo Lemaire Les Choses De La Vie / Une Personne Sentimentale(7") Vertigo 884 342-7 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Jo Lemaire - Stand Up album art Jo Lemaire Stand Up (Single, EP, Maxi) Mercury Germany 1987 Sell This Version
none Jo Lemaire - Is This Love ? album art Jo Lemaire Is This Love ?(7", Single) Mercury none Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
888 853-7 Jo Lemaire - Perfect Understanding album art Jo Lemaire Perfect Understanding(7", Single) Mercury 888 853-7 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
870 178-7 Jo Lemaire - Born To Be Wild album art Jo Lemaire Born To Be Wild(7") Mercury 870 178-7 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Jo Lemaire - Un Mot Ne Suffit Pas album art Jo Lemaire Un Mot Ne Suffit Pas (Single) WEA France 1990 Sell This Version