Menachem Begin

Real Name:
‏מנחם בגין
Profile:
Israeli politician, founder of Likud and the sixth Prime Minister of the State of Israel, born 16 August 1913 in Brest-Litowsk, Russian Empire (today Belarus) and died 9 March 1992 in Tel Aviv, Israel. Together with Anwar Al Sadat he was awarded with the Nobel Peace Prize in 1978.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2356754]

Artist

Menachem Begin Discography Tracks

Compilations

0647 007 Menachem Begin - '77 - Das War 1977 album art Various Antwort Auf Sadats Rede (as Ministerpräsident Begin) Various - '77 - Das War 1977(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 007 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
0647 017 Menachem Begin - '78 - Das War 1978 album art Various Ministerpräsident Begin: Zur Knessetabstimmung Über Camp David (as Begin) Various - '78 - Das War 1978(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 017 Germany 1978 Sell This Version