Joshua Nkomo

Real Name:
Joshua Mqabuko Nyongolo Nkomo
Profile:
Leader and founder of the Zimbabwe African People's Union, born 19 June 1917 in Semokwe, Matabeleland, Southern Rhodesia and died 1 July 1999 in Harare, Zimbabwe.
Sites:
[a2356756]

Artist

Joshua Nkomo Discography Tracks

Compilations

0647 017 Joshua Nkomo - '78 - Das War 1978 album art Various Zu Rhodesien Und Südafrika Various - '78 - Das War 1978(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 017 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
SWP 015 Joshua Nkomo - Origins of Guitar Music, in Southern Congo and Northern Zambia: 1950, '51, '52, '57, '58 album art Various Itaula Bava Yami Various - Origins of Guitar Music, in Southern Congo and Northern Zambia: 1950, '51, '52, '57, '58(CD, Album, Comp) Sharp Wood Productions SWP 015 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version