Rudolf Augstein

Real Name:
Rudolf Karl Augstein
Profile:
German journalist, founder and part-owner of Der Spiegel magazine (see also SPIEGEL-Verlag), born 5 November 1923 in Hanover, Germany and died 7 November 2002 in Hamburg, Germany.
Sites:
[a2357163]

Artist

Compilations

0647 007 Rudolf Augstein - '77 - Das War 1977 album art Various Zum Fall Traube Various - '77 - Das War 1977(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 007 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
0647 017 Rudolf Augstein - '78 - Das War 1978 album art Various Über Das DDR-Oppositions-Manifest Various - '78 - Das War 1978(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 017 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
426 176-1 Rudolf Augstein - Philips Jahres-Chronik 1988 album art Various Spiegel-Herausgeber Rudolf Augstein Über Den Tod Von Franz Josef Strauß Various - Philips Jahres-Chronik 1988(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 426 176-1 Germany 1988 Sell This Version