Antoine-François Prévost

Real Name:
Antoine François Prévost d'Exiles
Profile:
French author and novelist, born 1 April 1697 in Hesdin, France and died 23 November 1763 in Courteuil, France.
Variations:
[a2357524]

Artist

Antoine-François Prévost Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

645.025 Massenet* - Anna Moffo, Giuseppe di Stefano, Orchestre D'Opéra De La R.C.A. Italienne*, René Leibowitz Massenet* - Anna Moffo, Giuseppe di Stefano, Orchestre D'Opéra De La R.C.A. Italienne*, René Leibowitz - Manon (Extraits)(LP, RE) Rca Victor 645.025 France 1964 Sell This Version
Antoine-François Prévost - Duetten En Scenes Uit Italiaanse Opera's album art Maria Callas & Giuseppe di Stefano MANON LESCAUT - and 2 more… Maria Callas & Giuseppe di Stefano - Duetten En Scenes Uit Italiaanse Opera's (Comp) His Master's Voice Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Antoine-François Prévost - Manon album art Massenet* - Ileana Cotrubas, Alfredo Kraus, Gino Quilico, José van Dam, Chœurs* Et Orchestre Du Capitole De Toulouse*, Michel Plasson Massenet* - Ileana Cotrubas, Alfredo Kraus, Gino Quilico, José van Dam, Chœurs* Et Orchestre Du Capitole De Toulouse*, Michel Plasson - Manon His Master's Voice France 1983 Sell This Version
Antoine-François Prévost - Manon Lescaut album art Giacomo Puccini, Maria Callas, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Giulio Fioravanti, Tullio Serafin, Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala Di Milano*, Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala Di Milano* Giacomo Puccini, Maria Callas, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Giulio Fioravanti, Tullio Serafin, Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala Di Milano*, Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala Di Milano* - Manon Lescaut (Album) EMI, EMI Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SONGCD 907 Antoine-François Prévost - Prima Donna album art Lesley Garrett Obeissons Quand Leur Voix (Gavotte) (as L'Abbe Prevost) Lesley Garrett - Prima Donna(CD, Album) Silva Screen SONGCD 907 UK 1992 Sell This Version
435 408-2 Antoine-François Prévost - Manon Lescaut (Auszüge · Highlights · Extraits) album art Plácido Domingo* / Puccini* : Mirella Freni · Renato Bruson · Giuseppe Sinopoli Plácido Domingo* / Puccini* : Mirella Freni · Renato Bruson · Giuseppe Sinopoli - Manon Lescaut (Auszüge · Highlights · Extraits)(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 435 408-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
88985390762 Antoine-François Prévost - L'Opéra album art Jonas Kaufmann, Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Bertrand De Billy Manon (Act III, Scene 2) and 5 more… Jonas Kaufmann, Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Bertrand De Billy - L'Opéra(CD) Sony Classical 88985390762 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

DV 5846 Antoine-François Prévost - Scény Z Oper album art Giacomo Puccini Manon Lescaut - Smrt Manon and 2 more… Giacomo Puccini - Scény Z Oper(LP, Mono, Club) Supraphon DV 5846 Czechoslovakia 1962 Sell This Version
Antoine-François Prévost - Manon Lescaut (I) album art Giacomo Puccini Giacomo Puccini - Manon Lescaut (I) (Album) Decca France 2007 Sell This Version
978-3-86615-741-5 Antoine-François Prévost - Meister Singer album art Various Instant Charmant/En Fermant Les Yeux (Manon, Akt II) (as Abbé Prévost) Various - Meister Singer(18xCD, Comp + Box) Süddeutsche Zeitung Klassik 978-3-86615-741-5 2010 Sell This Version
VIC-6027 Antoine-François Prévost - Manon Lescaut album art Puccini*Albanese*Bjoerling*Merrill*Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*Jonel Perlea Puccini*Albanese*Bjoerling*Merrill*Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*Jonel Perlea - Manon Lescaut(2xLP, Mono + Box) RCA Victrola VIC-6027 US Unknown Sell This Version