Futuregrapher

Futuregrapher

Real Name:
Árni Grétar Jóhannesson
Profile:
Árni Grétar (born 6 December 1983), best known under the pseudonym Futuregrapher, is an Icelandic electronic musician.

He founded the record label Möller Records in 2011 with Jóhann Ómarsson (aka Skurken).
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2358531]

Artist

Futuregrapher Discography

Albums

Futuregrapher LP (Album) Möller Records Iceland 2012 Sell This Version
Futuregrapher Skynvera (Album) Möller Records Iceland 2014 Sell This Version
Jón Ólafsson & Futuregrapher Jón Ólafsson & Futuregrapher - Eitt (Album) Möller Records Iceland 2015 Sell This Version
Futuregrapher Hrafnagil (Album) Möller Records Iceland 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Futuregrapher Yellow Smile Girl(9xFile, MP3, Maxi, 320) Weirdcore none Iceland 2009
Futuregrapher Acid Hverfisgata (Maxi) Weirdcore Iceland 2010 Sell This Version
WC002 Futuregrapher Yellow Smile Girl(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Weirdcore WC002 Iceland 2010
Futuregrapher Tom Tom Bike (EP) Twisted Tree Line UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Futuregrapher Túngata(4xFile, FLAC, EP, Promo) 43cords none Iceland 2011
TTL047 Futuregrapher & Gallery Six Futuregrapher & Gallery Six - Waterproof(CDr, EP) Twisted Tree Line TTL047 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Helga013 Futuregrapher Feat. Fu Kaisha Futuregrapher Feat. Fu Kaisha - Elísa(7xFile, Maxi, FLAC) Möller Records Helga013 Iceland 2012
Futuregrapher & Gallery Six Futuregrapher & Gallery Six - Crystal Lagoon (EP) Möller Records Iceland 2013 Sell This Version
TALES006 Futuregrapher Fjall(5xFile, WAV, EP) Lagaffe Tales TALES006 Iceland 2013
none Futuregrapher Anna(2xFile, FLAC, Single, Promo) 43cords none Iceland 2014