Redd Foxx

Real Name:
John Elroy Sanford
Profile:
Actor/comedian, born 9 December 1922 in Saint Louis, Missouri, died 11 October 1991 in Hollywood, California. Best known for playing the character Fred G. Sanford in the 1970s TV-comedy Sanford and Son.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Redd Foxx

Albums

DTL-214 Redd Foxx - Laff Of The Party (Volume 1) album art Redd Foxx Laff Of The Party (Volume 1) (Album) Dooto Records DTL-214 US 1956 Sell This Version
DTL-219, AULP 219 Redd Foxx - The Laff Of The Party (Volume 2) album art Redd Foxx The Laff Of The Party (Volume 2) (Album) Dooto Records DTL-219, AULP 219 US 1956 Sell This Version
DTL-220, AU LP 220 Redd Foxx - The Laff Of The Party (Volume 3) album art Redd Foxx The Laff Of The Party (Volume 3) (Album) Dootone Records DTL-220, AU LP 220 US 1956 Sell This Version
DTL-236 Redd Foxx - Laff Of The Party Volume 7 album art Redd Foxx Laff Of The Party Volume 7 (Album) Dooto Records DTL-236 US 1957 Sell This Version
DL-227, AU LP 227 Redd Foxx - Laff Of The Party Volume 4 album art Redd Foxx Laff Of The Party Volume 4 (Album) Dootone Records, Authentic Records (5) DL-227, AU LP 227 US 1957 Sell This Version
DTL-227 Redd Foxx - Laff Of The Party Volume 4 album art Redd Foxx Laff Of The Party Volume 4 (Album) Dooto Records DTL-227 US 1957 Sell This Version
DTL 253 Redd Foxx - The Side-Splitter album art Redd Foxx The Side-Splitter Dooto Records DTL 253 US 1959 Sell This Version
DTL 275 Redd Foxx - Racy Tales album art Redd Foxx Racy Tales (Album) Dooto Records DTL 275 US 1959 Sell This Version
DTL-265 Redd Foxx - Laff Of The Party Volume 8 album art Redd Foxx Laff Of The Party Volume 8 (Album) Dooto Records DTL-265 US 1959 Sell This Version
DTL249 Redd Foxx - Burlesque Humor album art Redd Foxx Burlesque Humor Dooto Records, Dooto Records DTL249 US 1959 Sell This Version
DTL 270 Redd Foxx - The Sidesplitter Volume 2 album art Redd Foxx The Sidesplitter Volume 2 (Album) Dooto Records DTL 270 US 1959 Sell This Version
DTL 274 Redd Foxx - The Best Party Fun album art Redd Foxx, George Kirby, Sloppy Daniels And Dave Turner (5) Redd Foxx, George Kirby, Sloppy Daniels And Dave Turner (5) - The Best Party Fun(LP, Mono) Dooto Records DTL 274 US 1959 Sell This Version
DTL 298 Redd Foxx - Have One On Me album art Redd Foxx Have One On Me (Album) Dooto Records DTL 298 US 1960 Sell This Version
DTL 01 Redd Foxx - The Best Laff! album art Redd Foxx The Best Laff! (Album) Dooto Records DTL 01 US 1960 Sell This Version
DTL 290 Redd Foxx - Funn album art Redd Foxx Funn (Album) Dooto Records DTL 290 US 1960 Sell This Version
DTL-295 Redd Foxx - Sly Sex album art Redd Foxx Sly Sex(LP) Dooto Records DTL-295 US 1960 Sell This Version
DTL 801 Redd Foxx - Laffarama album art Redd Foxx Laffarama Dooto Records DTL 801 US 1961 Sell This Version
DTL 804 Redd Foxx - Wild Party album art Redd Foxx Wild Party (Album) Dooto Records DTL 804 US 1961 Sell This Version
DTL-809 Redd Foxx - This Is Foxx album art Redd Foxx This Is Foxx(LP, Album) Dooto Records DTL-809 US 1961 Sell This Version
DTL 820, DTL-820 Redd Foxx - Redd Foxx At Jazzville U.S.A. album art Redd Foxx Redd Foxx At Jazzville U.S.A.(LP, Album) Dooto Records, Dooto Records DTL 820, DTL-820 US 1961 Sell This Version
DTL 828 Redd Foxx - Hearty Party Laffs album art Redd Foxx Hearty Party Laffs (Album) Dooto Records DTL 828 US 1962 Sell This Version
DTL 275 Redd Foxx - The New Race Track album art Redd Foxx The New Race Track(LP, Album) Dooto Records DTL 275 US 1962 Sell This Version
DTL-830 Redd Foxx - The New Fugg album art Redd Foxx The New Fugg(LP) Dooto Records DTL-830 US 1962 Sell This Version
DTL-836 Redd Foxx - The Battle Of Sex: Redd Foxx Vs. Hattie Noel album art Redd Foxx, Hattie Noel Redd Foxx, Hattie Noel - The Battle Of Sex: Redd Foxx Vs. Hattie Noel(LP, Album, Mono) Dooto Records DTL-836 US 1963 Sell This Version
DTL-835 Redd Foxx - Funny Stuff album art Redd Foxx Funny Stuff(LP, Album) Dooto Records DTL-835 US 1963 Sell This Version