Christopher Lloyd (3)

Real Name:
Christopher Allen Lloyd
Profile:
Christopher Allen Lloyd (born October 22, 1938) is an American actor and entrepreneur. He is best known for playing Emmett Brown in the "Back To The Future" trilogy, Uncle Fester in "The Addams Family" and its sequel "Addams Family Values", and Judge Doom in "Who Framed Roger Rabbit". He rose to prominence in the 1980s as Jim Ignatowski in the television series "Taxi".

Lloyd has used his vocal talents in animation, frequently voicing villains. He provided voice to the character Hacker on the animated PBS series "Cyberchase". Lloyd has won three Primetime Emmy Awards and an Independent Spirit Award, and has been nominated for two Saturn Awards and a Daytime Emmy Award.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2361321]

Artist

Albums

Christopher Lloyd (3) - The Addams Family (Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marc Shaiman Mamushka Marc Shaiman - The Addams Family (Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Capitol Records US 1991 Sell This Version
419 798172 4 Christopher Lloyd (3) - The Addams Family (Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marc Shaiman Mamushka Marc Shaiman - The Addams Family (Motion Picture Soundtrack)(Cass, Album) Capitol Records, EMI 419 798172 4 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Christopher Lloyd (3) - EMI Hot Hits Vol. 4 album art Various Mamushka (as C. Loyd) Various - EMI Hot Hits Vol. 4(LP, Comp, Promo) EMI none Thailand 1992 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BBCD-008 Christopher Lloyd (3) - The Adventures Of Buckaroo Banzai Across The 8th Dimension (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Boddicker It's Not My Planet... and 1 more… Michael Boddicker - The Adventures Of Buckaroo Banzai Across The 8th Dimension (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CDr, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label BBCD-008 US Unknown Sell This Version