Ian Curtis

Real Name:
Ian Kevin Curtis
Profile:
British lead vocalist of rock group Joy Division (formerly known as Warsaw (3)).
Born July 15, 1956, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England; died May 18, 1980 in Macclesfield, Cheshire, England (aged 23) by committing suicide.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ian Curtis Discography Tracks

Albums

Ian Curtis - Martin Hannett's Personal Mixes album art Joy Division Curtis, Hannett, Gretton Interplay, Chit Chat And Cup Smashing (as Curtis) Joy Division - Martin Hannett's Personal Mixes (Comp) Interstate Records (5), Interstate Records UK Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

NL3 Ian Curtis - Northern Lights 3 album art Various Monolog (Live Oldham St. Pub, Manchester October 1979) Various - Northern Lights 3(Cass, Comp) Northern Lights (3) NL3 UK 1981 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FACsTORY Ian Curtis - Decades album art Joy Division Ian Curtis + Stephen Morris interview - and 4 more… Joy Division - Decades(CDr, Ltd, Num, Unofficial) Not On Label (Joy Division) FACsTORY Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version