Ian Curtis

Ian Curtis

Real Name:
Ian Kevin Curtis
Profile:
British lead vocalist of rock group Joy Division (formerly known as Warsaw (3)).
Born July 15, 1956, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England; died May 18, 1980 in Macclesfield, Cheshire, England (aged 23) by committing suicide.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ian Curtis Discography

Videos

7278 Anton Corbijn, Ian Curtis, Joy Division Anton Corbijn, Ian Curtis, Joy Division - Control(DVD-V) Remain In Light 7278 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version