Shirley Walker

Shirley Walker

Real Name:
Shirley Walker née Rogers
Profile:
American film and television composer and conductor, born April 10, 1945 in Napa, California, USA, died November 30, 2006 in Reno, Nevada, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Shirley Walker

Shirley Walker Discography Tracks

Albums

Carmine Coppola, Shirley Walker Carmine Coppola, Shirley Walker - The Black Stallion (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Shirley Walker Memoirs Of An Invisible Man (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1992 Sell This Version
Shirley Walker Batman: Mask Of The Phantasm - The Animated Movie: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Reprise Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Shirley Walker & John Carpenter Shirley Walker & John Carpenter - Escape From L.A. (Original Score Album From The Motion Picture) (Album) Milan US 1996 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1082 Shirley Walker, Lolita Ritmanis, Michael McCuistion Shirley Walker, Lolita Ritmanis, Michael McCuistion - Batman: The Animated Series(2xCD, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1082 US 2008 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1101 Shirley Walker / Danny Elfman Shirley Walker / Danny Elfman - The Flash (Original Television Soundtrack)(2xCD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1101 US 2010 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1253 Shirley Walker Willard(CD) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1253 US 2013 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1268 Shirley Walker Turbulence (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1268 US 2013 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1276 Shirley Walker, Kristopher Carter, Harvey R. Cohen, Michael McCuistion, Lolita Ritmanis Shirley Walker, Kristopher Carter, Harvey R. Cohen, Michael McCuistion, Lolita Ritmanis - Superman: The Animated Series (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, x4) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1276 US 2014 Sell This Version
MOND-000 Shirley Walker, Stuart Balcomb, Todd Hayen, Carlos Rodriguez, Michael McCuistion, Carl Johnson Shirley Walker, Stuart Balcomb, Todd Hayen, Carlos Rodriguez, Michael McCuistion, Carl Johnson - Joker's Favor / Harlequinade(LP, TP) Mondo (3) MOND-000 US 2015 Sell This Version
MOND-069 Shirley Walker, Stuart Balcomb, Todd Hayen, Carlos Rodriguez, Michael McCuistion, Carl Johnson Shirley Walker, Stuart Balcomb, Todd Hayen, Carlos Rodriguez, Michael McCuistion, Carl Johnson - Batman: The Animated Series Vinyl Box Set(Box, Ltd, RM, 180 + 8xLP, Album) Mondo (3) MOND-069 US 2015 Sell This Version
MOND-000 Shirley Walker, Stuart Balcomb, Todd Hayen, Carlos Rodriguez, Michael McCuistion, Carl Johnson Shirley Walker, Stuart Balcomb, Todd Hayen, Carlos Rodriguez, Michael McCuistion, Carl Johnson - Heart Of Ice/Deep Freeze(LP, TP) Mondo (3) MOND-000 US 2015 Sell This Version
MOND-000 Shirley Walker, Stuart Balcomb, Todd Hayen, Carlos Rodriguez, Michael McCuistion, Carl Johnson Shirley Walker, Stuart Balcomb, Todd Hayen, Carlos Rodriguez, Michael McCuistion, Carl Johnson - Gray Ghost/Fire From Olympus(LP, TP) Mondo (3) MOND-000 US 2015 Sell This Version
MOND-000 Shirley Walker, Stuart Balcomb, Todd Hayen, Carlos Rodriguez, Michael McCuistion, Carl Johnson Shirley Walker, Stuart Balcomb, Todd Hayen, Carlos Rodriguez, Michael McCuistion, Carl Johnson - On Leather Wings/Terror In The Sky(LP, TP) Mondo (3) MOND-000 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Shirley Walker Superman The Animated Series Mondo (3) US 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

PCD 151 Carmine Coppola / Shirley Walker / Georges Delerue Carmine Coppola / Shirley Walker / Georges Delerue - The Black Stallion / The Black Stallion Returns (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Comp) Prometheus Records PCD 151 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1192 Shirley Walker Space Above And Beyond (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series)(3xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1192 US 2011 Sell This Version