Bunny Rugs

Real Name:
William Clarke
Profile:
William "Bunny", "Rugs" or "Bunny Rugs" Clarke (sometimes misspelled Clark) was born on February 6th 1948 in Mandeville, Jamaica, and raised in Kingston. He is the lead vocalist and songwriter for Third World. He also has a solo career and makes guest appearances on other records. He died February 3rd 2014 in a Miami hospital after being in intensive care.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Bunny Rugs - Talking To You album art Bunny Rugs Talking To You (Album) Shanachie US 1995 Sell This Version
TB1CD19 Bunny Rugs - To Love Somebody album art Bunny Rugs & Upsetters* Bunny Rugs & Upsetters* - To Love Somebody(CD, Album) Tabou 1 TB1CD19 France 1999 Sell This Version
RECD1201.2 Bunny Rugs - Time album art Bunny Rugs Time(CD, Album) Raw Edge RECD1201.2 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Bunny Rugs - What-a-World album art Bunny Rugs What-a-World(CD, Album) Raw Edge Productions none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bunny Rugs - Let Love Touch Us Now / I Am I Said / Freedom Fighter album art Bunny Rags* / The Fighter Bunny Rags* / The Fighter - Let Love Touch Us Now / I Am I Said / Freedom Fighter Black Ark International UK 1983 Sell This Version
SIR 084 Bunny Rugs - Bridges Instead album art Shabba Ranks Featuring Bunny Ruggs* Shabba Ranks Featuring Bunny Ruggs* - Bridges Instead(12") Two Friends Records SIR 084 US 1990 Sell This Version
Bunny Rugs - Here Comes Rudie album art Gregory Isaacs & Bunny Rugs Gregory Isaacs & Bunny Rugs - Here Comes Rudie (Single) Exterminator US 1991 Sell This Version
Bunny Rugs - Rude Boy album art Tony Rebel / Bunny Rugs & Gregory Isaacs Tony Rebel / Bunny Rugs & Gregory Isaacs - Rude Boy XTerminator Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
11873 Spanner Banner* War War / Love Takes Time(12") Black Scorpio (2) 11873 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Bunny Rugs - That's How I Feel album art Bunny Rugs, Horace Andy Bunny Rugs, Horace Andy - That's How I Feel Black Scorpio (2) Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
Bunny Rugs - We Need Love album art Bunny Rugs We Need Love (Single) Xterminator UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Bunny Rugs - Giving My Love To You album art Bunny Rugs Giving My Love To You(7", Single) Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Bunny Rugs - If I Follow My Heart album art Bunny Rugs If I Follow My Heart(7") Tuff Gong none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
LM 040 Bunny Rugs - I'm The Ghetto album art Bunny Rugs I'm The Ghetto(7") Leggo Records LM 040 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
CDBS 69 Bunny Rugs - Girls Every Day / Stand By Me album art Papa San / Papa San & Bunny Rugs Papa San / Papa San & Bunny Rugs - Girls Every Day / Stand By Me(12") Black Scorpio (2) CDBS 69 UK 1994 Sell This Version
SH 7037-A Bunny Rugs - Stand By Me album art Bunny Rugs, Papa San Bunny Rugs, Papa San - Stand By Me(12") Shanachie Street SH 7037-A US 1994 Sell This Version
GRED 486 Bunny Rugs - Now That We've Found Love album art Bunny Rugs Now That We've Found Love(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 486 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SH 7038 Bunny Rugs - Now That We Found Love album art Bunny Rugs Now That We Found Love(12") Shanachie SH 7038 1995 Sell This Version
none Bunny Rugs - Now That We Found Love album art Bunny Rugs Feat. Sean Paul Bunny Rugs Feat. Sean Paul - Now That We Found Love(7") Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
VPS 8763 Bunny Rugs - I'll Be There album art Bunny Rugs I'll Be There(7") Joe Frasier VPS 8763 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Bunny Rugs - What A World / Found Love album art Bunny Rugs / Bunny Rugs feat. Sean Paul Bunny Rugs / Bunny Rugs feat. Sean Paul - What A World / Found Love(7") Raw Edge none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
TSY 063 Bunny Rugs - Marcus Garvey album art Bunny Rugs Marcus Garvey(7") Mister Tipsy TSY 063 Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
KMF 004, KMF 008 Bunny Rugs - Wrintngs On The Wall / Giving You Loving album art Wayne Marshall & Bunny Ruggs* / J Lee Wayne Marshall & Bunny Ruggs* / J Lee - Wrintngs On The Wall / Giving You Loving(7") Elogic Music Group, Elogic Music Group KMF 004, KMF 008 Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Bunny Rugs / Ginjah Bunny Rugs / Ginjah - World Today / Revelation(7") Hyper-Active Entertainment none Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version
none Bunny Rugs - Down In The Ghetto / Stronger album art Bounty Killer & Bunny Rugs / Taurus* & Jimmy Riley Bounty Killer & Bunny Rugs / Taurus* & Jimmy Riley - Down In The Ghetto / Stronger(7") Taxi none Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version