Real Name:
Kalle Chydenius
Profile:
Kalle Chydenius (born June 4, 1970 in Helsinki, Finland) is a Finnish producer, composer, lyricist, arranger, musician, actor, scriptwriter and director (theater). He has worked with Don Huonot, Egotrippi, Kemopetrol and Samuli Edelmann, among others.

He quit producing music in 2004 to concentrate on working with the theater group he co-founded, called Akseli Ensemble. The group was disbanded in 2008 due to financial difficulties. He hasn't abandoned music for good, and he currently plays bass in a band called The Mama King.

He is son of Kaj Chydenius and Kaisa Korhonen. His brother is Jussi Chydenius.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

XBCDS 24 Kalle Chydenius - Out Of The Blue album art Accu Feat. Laura Närhi Out Of The Blue (Sydän Remix) (as K. Chydenius) Accu Feat. Laura Närhi - Out Of The Blue(CD, Maxi, Enh) Exogenic Breaks Records XBCDS 24 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
Kalle Chydenius - Sinä Päivänä Kun Synnyimme album art Ultra Bra Kahdeksanvuotiaana [Sydänmix Edit] and 1 more… Ultra Bra - Sinä Päivänä Kun Synnyimme (Comp) Svart Records Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Vocals

Kalle Chydenius - Yön Valot album art Samuli Edelmann Samuli Edelmann - Yön Valot (Album) Flamingo Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Kalle Chydenius - Ihana Valo album art Samuli Edelmann (Sinä Olet) Aurinko Samuli Edelmann - Ihana Valo (Album) RCA, BMG Ariola Oy Finland 1994 Sell This Version
0630-10832-2 Kalle Chydenius - Sanat Pienetkin album art Anna Hanski Anna Hanski - Sanat Pienetkin(CD, Album) Fazer Records 0630-10832-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
BBCD1118 Kalle Chydenius - Vuorille Kuuta Ulvomaan album art Janus Hanski Vuorille Kuuta Ulvomaan and 4 more… Janus Hanski - Vuorille Kuuta Ulvomaan(CD, Album) Bluebird (2) BBCD1118 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Kalle Chydenius - Hyvää Yötä Ja Huomenta album art Don Huonot Hyvää Yötä Ja Huomenta (as Kalle C) Don Huonot - Hyvää Yötä Ja Huomenta (Album) Terrier, BMG Finland Oy Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Kalle Chydenius - Superego album art Egotrippi Egotrippi - Superego (Album) Zen Garden Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Kalle Chydenius - Musta album art Sanna Kurki-Suonio Minne Sanna Kurki-Suonio - Musta (Album) Zen Garden Records Finland 1998 Sell This Version
1000 231072 Kalle Chydenius - Kultaiset Apinat album art Don Huonot Hyvää Yötä Ja Huomenta Don Huonot - Kultaiset Apinat(2xCD, Comp) Pyramid 1000 231072 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
GAR 30 Kalle Chydenius - Moulaa! B-Puolia Ja Harvinaisuuksia album art Egotrippi Poika Kalpea (Vox) and 1 more… Egotrippi - Moulaa! B-Puolia Ja Harvinaisuuksia(2xCD, Comp) Zen Garden Records GAR 30 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
Bale-122 Kalle Chydenius - The Mama King album art The Mama King The Mama King - The Mama King(CD, EP) Break A Leg Entertainment Bale-122 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
KREIV-01 Kalle Chydenius - Äiti Hoi - Lapin Laki album art Kimmo Kreivi - Kaj Chydenius Kimmo Kreivi - Kaj Chydenius - Äiti Hoi - Lapin Laki(CD, Album) Not On Label KREIV-01 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
50999 521774 2 2 Kalle Chydenius - Audio Wunderbaum album art Kalle Ahola Kalle Ahola - Audio Wunderbaum(CD, Album) Parlophone 50999 521774 2 2 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
RAMCD 3173 Kalle Chydenius - Isän Kädestä album art Veljekset Chydenius Veljekset Chydenius - Isän Kädestä(CD, Album) Pyramid, Johanna Kustannus RAMCD 3173 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
50999 968388 2 2 Kalle Chydenius - Gasolina album art The Mama King The Mama King - Gasolina(CD, Single) Virgin 50999 968388 2 2 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
50999 917159 2 0 Kalle Chydenius - Supertender album art The Mama King The Mama King - Supertender(CD, Album) Virgin 50999 917159 2 0 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
5052498731329 Kalle Chydenius - A Song & A Reason album art Kemopetrol A Different Plan Kemopetrol - A Song & A Reason(CD, Album) WEA 5052498731329 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
KC 75 CD Kalle Chydenius - Kaj Chydenius 75 Vuotta – Katson Elämäni Puita album art Kaj Chydenius Seimen Lapset Kaj Chydenius - Kaj Chydenius 75 Vuotta – Katson Elämäni Puita(CD, Album) Texicalli Records KC 75 CD Finland 2014 Sell This Version
5054196373726 Kalle Chydenius - Mahdollisuus album art Samuli Edelmann Miinusta Vai Plussaa and 3 more… Samuli Edelmann - Mahdollisuus(CD, Album) Warner Music Finland 5054196373726 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kalle Chydenius - Peggy - Pienestä Kii album art Samuli Edelmann Samuli Edelmann - Peggy - Pienestä Kii (Album) Flamingo Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Kalle Chydenius - Yön Valot album art Samuli Edelmann Samuli Edelmann - Yön Valot (Album) Flamingo Finland 1992 Sell This Version
BBCD 1115 Kalle Chydenius - Aallonmurtaja album art Santeri Kinnunen Santeri Kinnunen - Aallonmurtaja(CD, Album) Bluebird (2) BBCD 1115 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Kalle Chydenius - Gypsies & Indians album art Anna Hanski & Lee Hazlewood Anna Hanski & Lee Hazlewood - Gypsies & Indians (Album) Selecta (2) Finland 1993 Sell This Version
200402 Kalle Chydenius - Adios album art Frederik (3) Frederik (3) - Adios(CD, Album) Finnlevy 200402 Finland 1993 Sell This Version