Guido Vecchi

Real Name:
Guido Egisto Edvard Vecchi
Profile:
Swedish cellist, born January 23, 1910 in Malmö, Sweden, died May 17, 1997 in Gothenburg, Sweden. He was a cellist and music teacher.
Sites:
[a2365214]

Artist

Albums

MRSLP-1075 Guido Vecchi - Guido Vecchi & Bedrich Janacek I Vår Frälsares Katolska Kyrka Malmö album art Guido Vecchi, Bedrich Janáček Guido Vecchi, Bedrich Janáček - Guido Vecchi & Bedrich Janacek I Vår Frälsares Katolska Kyrka Malmö(LP) Mastersound Recording Studios, Skurup MRSLP-1075 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
VBG LP-1 Guido Vecchi - Musik Från Varberg album art Iwa Sörenson, Olof Höjer, Håkan Edlén, Henry Stenström, Guido Vecchi, Jörgen Amsö Iwa Sörenson, Olof Höjer, Håkan Edlén, Henry Stenström, Guido Vecchi, Jörgen Amsö - Musik Från Varberg(LP) VBG VBG LP-1 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
GU 001 Guido Vecchi - Cello Sonatas By Jacob Adolf Hägg And Emil Sjögren album art Jacob Adolf Hägg, Emil Sjögren, Guido Vecchi, Hilja Saarne Jacob Adolf Hägg, Emil Sjögren, Guido Vecchi, Hilja Saarne - Cello Sonatas By Jacob Adolf Hägg And Emil Sjögren(LP) Göteborgs Universitet GU 001 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
2474 101 Guido Vecchi - Divertimento / Trio För Stråkinstrument, Op.90 album art Hilding Rosenberg, John Fernström, Einar Sveinbjörnsson, Ingvar Jónasson, Guido Vecchi Hilding Rosenberg, John Fernström, Einar Sveinbjörnsson, Ingvar Jónasson, Guido Vecchi - Divertimento / Trio För Stråkinstrument, Op.90(LP) Polydor 2474 101 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
CAP 1188 Guido Vecchi - Orkesterverk album art Maurice Karkoff, Guido Vecchi, Gunnar Staern, Symfoniorkestern Norrköping*, Stockholms Filharmoniska Orkester, Leonard Slatkin Maurice Karkoff, Guido Vecchi, Gunnar Staern, Symfoniorkestern Norrköping*, Stockholms Filharmoniska Orkester, Leonard Slatkin - Orkesterverk(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 1188 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version