Faderhead

Real Name:
Sami Mark Yahya
Profile:
Synthpop and (harder) Electro project from Hamburg, Germany.

Live line-up:
Sami Mark Yahya - vocals
Joel Meyer - keys
Jörg Lütkemeier - keys
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:

Artist

Albums

none Faderhead - FH1 album art Faderhead FH1 (Album) Accession Records none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
A 103 Faderhead - FH2 album art Faderhead FH2 (Album) Accession Records A 103 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Faderhead - FH3 album art Faderhead FH3 (Album) L-Tracks none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
LT 006 Faderhead - Black Friday album art Faderhead Black Friday (Album) L-Tracks LT 006 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Faderhead - The World Of Faderhead album art Faderhead The World Of Faderhead (Album) L-Tracks none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
LT010 Faderhead - FH4 album art Faderhead FH4 (Album) L-Tracks LT010 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
none Faderhead - Empires Of The Northern Lights v2.42 album art Faderhead Empires Of The Northern Lights v2.42 (Album) L-Tracks none Germany 2013
LT011 Faderhead - Atoms & Emptiness album art Faderhead Atoms & Emptiness (Album) L-Tracks LT011 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
NAR0001 Faderhead - FH-X album art Faderhead FH-X (Album) Not A Robot Records NAR0001 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
none Faderhead - Night Physics album art Faderhead Night Physics (Album) Not A Robot Records none Germany 2017 Sell This Version
none Faderhead - Asteria album art Faderhead Asteria (Album) Not A Robot Records none Germany 2019 Sell This Version
none Faderhead - Years Of The Serpent album art Faderhead Years Of The Serpent (Album) Not A Robot Records none Germany 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Faderhead - DJ Promo Single album art Faderhead DJ Promo Single(CDr, Single, Promo) Accession Records none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Faderhead - FH 2.1 album art Faderhead FH 2.1(CDr, EP, Promo) Accession Records none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
LT004 Faderhead - Horizon Born album art Faderhead Horizon Born (EP) L-Tracks LT004 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Faderhead - The Way To Fuck Clubs album art Faderhead The Way To Fuck Clubs (EP) Not On Label (Faderhead Self-released) none Germany 2011
none Faderhead - No Gods, No Flags, No Bullshit album art Faderhead No Gods, No Flags, No Bullshit (Single) Not On Label (Faderhead Self-released) none Germany 2015
none Faderhead - The Tokyo Tapes album art Faderhead The Tokyo Tapes(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Faderhead Self-released) none Germany 2015
none Faderhead - The Universe Has Spoken album art Faderhead The Universe Has Spoken (EP) Not On Label (Faderhead Self-released) none Germany 2016 Sell This Version
none Faderhead - No Signal album art Faderhead No Signal (EP) Not A Robot Records none Germany 2017
none Faderhead - Starchaser album art Faderhead Starchaser (EP) Not On Label (Faderhead Self-released) none Germany 2019
none Faderhead - 2077 Cyberpunk album art Faderhead 2077 Cyberpunk (EP) Not On Label (Faderhead Self-released) none Germany 2020
none Faderhead - Death To The Future album art Hell Boulevard Feat. Faderhead Hell Boulevard Feat. Faderhead - Death To The Future(File, MP3, Single, 256) NoCut none US 2020
none Faderhead - Katabasis album art Faderhead Katabasis(CD, EP, Ltd) Not A Robot Records none Germany 2022 Sell This Version
none Faderhead - Surreal Alien Drivers album art Faderhead Surreal Alien Drivers(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not A Robot Records none Germany 2022