Maitre Gims

Real Name:
Gandhi Djuna
Profile:
Gandhi Djuna, aka Maître Gims, is a rapper, singer and composer, living in France; he is born on 6th May of 1986 in Khinsasa (back then Zaire, currently DRC - Democratic Republic of Congo).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2365701]

Artist

Maitre Gims Discography Tracks

Albums

Maitre Gims - Subliminal album art Maitre Gims Subliminal (Album) Sony Music, Jive/Epic France 2013 Sell This Version
Maitre Gims - Mon Coeur Avait Raison album art Maitre Gims Mon Coeur Avait Raison (Album) Sony Music, Jive/Epic France 2015 Sell This Version
Maitre Gims - Ceinture Noire album art Maitre Gims Ceinture Noire (Album) B1 Recordings, Sony Music, Chahawat, Indifference Prod France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Maitre Gims - Pour Ceux Qui Dorment Les Yeux Ouverts album art Maitre Gims Pour Ceux Qui Dorment Les Yeux Ouverts(CD, EP) Not On Label none France 2006 Sell This Version
none Maitre Gims - Bella album art Maitre Gims Bella(File, AAC, Single, 256) Wati B none France 2013
Maitre Gims - J'Me Tire album art Maitre Gims J'Me Tire (Single) Wati B France 2013 Sell This Version
Maitre Gims - Game Over album art Vitaa Featuring Maitre Gims Vitaa Featuring Maitre Gims - Game Over (Single) Def Jam Recordings France France 2013 Sell This Version
none Maitre Gims - Meurtre Par Strangulation album art Maitre Gims Meurtre Par Strangulation(File, AAC, Single, 256) Wati B none France 2013
G010003085465G Maitre Gims - Zombie album art Maitre Gims Zombie(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music G010003085465G Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Maitre Gims - Est Ce Que Tu M'Aimes? album art Maître Gims* Est Ce Que Tu M'Aimes?(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none Maitre Gims - Fighting For 2 album art Roya (5) Ft. Maître Gims* Roya (5) Ft. Maître Gims* - Fighting For 2(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none Maitre Gims - Ma Beauté album art Maitre Gims Ma Beauté(CDr, Single, Promo) Jive/Epic, Sony Music none France 2016 Sell This Version
none Maitre Gims - Gotta Get Back My Baby album art Sting & Shaggy Featuring Maître Gims* Sting & Shaggy Featuring Maître Gims* - Gotta Get Back My Baby(File, AAC, Single, 256) A&M Records none 2018
none Maitre Gims - Gotta Get Back My Baby album art Sting & Shaggy Featuring Maître Gims* Sting & Shaggy Featuring Maître Gims* - Gotta Get Back My Baby(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Universal Music France, Polydor none France 2018 Sell This Version
none Maitre Gims - Bella Ciao album art Vitaa, Dadju, Maitre Gims, Naestro, Slimane (2) Vitaa, Dadju, Maitre Gims, Naestro, Slimane (2) - Bella Ciao(File, MP3, Single) Play Two none France 2018
none Maitre Gims - Du Swagg album art DJ Kayz* présente H.Magnum* feat. Maitre Gims DJ Kayz* présente H.Magnum* feat. Maitre Gims - Du Swagg(CDr, Single, Promo) Play On none France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BLV5189148 Maitre Gims - Corazón album art Maitre Gims feat. Lil Wayne & French Montana Maitre Gims feat. Lil Wayne & French Montana - Corazón(File, FLAC, MP3) Play Two BLV5189148 UK & Europe 2018

Reviews

Add Review

SHAFRAN

SHAFRAN

October 31, 2013
It's annoying to listen to his music, I think. It's not every slave to fashion anyway.

Videos (27) Edit