Sigismund Neukomm

Real Name:
Sigismund Ritter von Neukomm
Profile:
Sigismund Neukomm was an Austrian composer and pianist. He was born in Salzburg on 10 July 1778 and died in Paris on 3 April 1858. Prior to his death, he was knighted and later called Sigismund Ritter von Neukomm.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2365876]

Artist

Albums

F 666.484 Sigismund Neukomm - Musikalische Spezialitäten album art Sigismund Neukomm, Johannes Brahms Sigismund Neukomm, Johannes Brahms - Musikalische Spezialitäten(LP) Th. Goldschmidt AG F 666.484 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
510 122 Sigismund Neukomm - Romantic Quintets album art Kurt Meier (4), Amati Quartet, Reicha*, Maurer*, Von Neukomm*, Spohr*, Ferling* Kurt Meier (4), Amati Quartet, Reicha*, Maurer*, Von Neukomm*, Spohr*, Ferling* - Romantic Quintets(CD, Album) Pan Classics 510 122 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
CDA67119 Sigismund Neukomm - Antique Brasses album art Beethoven*, Crusell*, Lachner*, Löwenstein*, Neukomm*, Nicolai*, Rossini*, Salieri*, London Gabrieli Brass Ensemble*, Christopher Larkin Beethoven*, Crusell*, Lachner*, Löwenstein*, Neukomm*, Nicolai*, Rossini*, Salieri*, London Gabrieli Brass Ensemble*, Christopher Larkin - Antique Brasses(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67119 UK 2000 Sell This Version
60122-215 Sigismund Neukomm - Streich-Quintette album art Sigismund Neukomm, Les Adieux Sigismund Neukomm, Les Adieux - Streich-Quintette(CD) New Classical Adventure 60122-215 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
60170 Sigismund Neukomm - Klarinettenquintette album art Carl Maria von Weber, Sigismund Neukomm - Eric Hoeprich, Ensemble Les Adieux* Carl Maria von Weber, Sigismund Neukomm - Eric Hoeprich, Ensemble Les Adieux* - Klarinettenquintette(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel) New Classical Adventure 60170 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
K617210 Sigismund Neukomm - Requiem album art Sigismund Neukomm Requiem(CD) K617 K617210 France 2008 Sell This Version
BC234 Sigismund Neukomm - Neukomm No Brasil - Cavaleiro Criador Da Música de Câmara No Brasil album art Neukomm* - Rosana Lanzelotte, Ricardo Kanji Neukomm* - Rosana Lanzelotte, Ricardo Kanji - Neukomm No Brasil - Cavaleiro Criador Da Música de Câmara No Brasil(CD, Album + DVD-V, Album, Enh, Multichannel, Dol) Biscoito Clássico BC234 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
K617212 Sigismund Neukomm - Missa Solemnis (Pro Die Acclamationis Johannis VI) album art Sigismund Neukomm - Choeur de Chambre de Namur, La Grande Ecurie Et La Chambre Du Roy, Jean-Claude Malgoire Sigismund Neukomm - Choeur de Chambre de Namur, La Grande Ecurie Et La Chambre Du Roy, Jean-Claude Malgoire - Missa Solemnis (Pro Die Acclamationis Johannis VI)(CD, Album) K617 K617212 France 2009 Sell This Version
ACC 24344 Sigismund Neukomm - Missa Solemnis; Requiem album art Sigismund Neukomm, Choeur de Chambre de Namur, La Grande Ecurie Et La Chambre Du Roy, Jean-Claude Malgoire Sigismund Neukomm, Choeur de Chambre de Namur, La Grande Ecurie Et La Chambre Du Roy, Jean-Claude Malgoire - Missa Solemnis; Requiem(2xCD, RE) Accent ACC 24344 France 2018 Sell This Version
MC 7033 Sigismund Neukomm - Marches Militaires N°1 album art F. Schubert*, A. Bruckner*, L. Van Beethoven*, S. Neukomm*, L. Cherubini*Musique Des Gardiens De La Paix Direction Désiré Dondeyne F. Schubert*, A. Bruckner*, L. Van Beethoven*, S. Neukomm*, L. Cherubini*Musique Des Gardiens De La Paix Direction Désiré Dondeyne - Marches Militaires N°1(LP) Serp Disques MC 7033 France Unknown Sell This Version
Alpha 966 Neukomm* - La Grande Ecurie Et La Chambre Du Roy, Jean-Claude Malgoire Neukomm* - La Grande Ecurie Et La Chambre Du Roy, Jean-Claude Malgoire - Requiem À La Mémoire De Louis XVI(CD) Alpha Classics Alpha 966 France Unknown Sell This Version