Matsuyama Chiharu

Real Name:
松山千春 (Matsuyama Chiharu)
Profile:
Japanese folk singer and songwriter, born 16-Dec-1955. Made his debut with the single Tabidachi in 1977, followed by the two hits Toki no Itazura and Kisetsu no Nakade.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2366317]

Artist

Albums

Matsuyama Chiharu - 君のために作った歌 album art Matsuyama Chiharu 君のために作った歌 (Album) F-Label (2) Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Matsuyama Chiharu - こんな夜は album art Matsuyama Chiharu こんな夜は (Album) F-Label (2) Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Matsuyama Chiharu - 歩き続ける時 album art 松山千春* 歩き続ける時 (Album) F-Label (2) Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Matsuyama Chiharu - 空を飛ぶ鳥のように 野を駈ける風のように album art Matsuyama Chiharu 空を飛ぶ鳥のように 野を駈ける風のように (Album) F-Label (2) Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Matsuyama Chiharu - 木枯しに抱かれて album art Matsuyama Chiharu 木枯しに抱かれて (Album) News Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Matsuyama Chiharu - 浪漫 album art Chiharu Matsuyama* 浪漫 (Album) News Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Matsuyama Chiharu - 時代をこえて album art Matsuyama Chiharu 時代をこえて (Album) News Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Matsuyama Chiharu - 大いなる愛よ夢よ album art Chiharu Matsuyama* 大いなる愛よ夢よ (Album) News Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
N23N0008 Matsuyama Chiharu - My Life album art Matsuyama Chiharu My Life(LP, Album, Blu) North (4) N23N0008 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Matsuyama Chiharu - 眠れない時代 album art 松山千春* 眠れない時代 (Album) North (4), News (3) Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Matsuyama Chiharu - 今、失われたものを求めて album art Matsuyama Chiharu 今、失われたものを求めて (Album) News Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Matsuyama Chiharu - 愛を贈る album art Matsuyama Chiharu 愛を贈る (Album) News Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
ALR-28070 Matsuyama Chiharu - 明日のために album art 松山千春* 明日のために(LP, Album) Alfa ALR-28070 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
ALR-28094 Matsuyama Chiharu - Anata Dake No Kisetsu album art Chiharu Matsuyama* Anata Dake No Kisetsu(LP, Album, Promo) Alfa ALR-28094 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
ALR-28114 Matsuyama Chiharu - Message album art 松山千春* Message(LP, Album) Alfa ALR-28114 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
ALR-28106 Matsuyama Chiharu - 自由の彼方へ album art 松山千春* 自由の彼方へ(LP, Album) Alfa ALR-28106 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
25A1-12 Matsuyama Chiharu - スタンス album art 松山千春* スタンス(LP, Album) Alfa 25A1-12 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
29A2-43 Matsuyama Chiharu - Ishi album art Matsuyama Chiharu Ishi(CD, Album) Alfa 29A2-43 Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F-204 Matsuyama Chiharu - かざぐるま album art 松山千春* かざぐるま(7") F-Label (2) F-204 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
F-206 Matsuyama Chiharu - 時のいたずら / 白い花 album art Matsuyama Chiharu 時のいたずら / 白い花(7") Aard-Vark F-206 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
V-13 Matsuyama Chiharu - 旅立ち album art 松山千春* 旅立ち(7") Aard-Vark V-13 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
F-212 Matsuyama Chiharu - 青春 album art 松山千春* 青春(7") F-Label (2) F-212 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
F-216 Matsuyama Chiharu - 季節の中で album art 松山千春* 季節の中で(7") F-Label (2) F-216 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
F-502 Matsuyama Chiharu - 夜明け album art 松山千春* 夜明け(7") F-Label (2) F-502 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
F-501 Matsuyama Chiharu - 窓 album art 松山千春* (7") F-Label (2) F-501 Japan 1979 Sell This Version