Orson Welles

Real Name:
George Orson Welles
Profile:
Birth: May 6, 1915, Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA.
Death: October 10, 1985, Los Angeles, California, USA, of a heart attack.
Hugely influential and renown film actor/director/producer/screenwriter and all around provocateur. His voice and texts have been used in a variety of recordings.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Orson Welles - No Man Is An Island album art Orson Welles No Man Is An Island Decca US 1946 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - The Happy Prince album art Bing Crosby, Orson Welles Bing Crosby, Orson Welles - The Happy Prince (Album, EP) Decca US 1946 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - The Happy Prince & The Small One album art Bing Crosby - Orson Welles Bing Crosby - Orson Welles - The Happy Prince & The Small One (Album) Decca US 1949 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - Two Favorite Stories: The Small One / The Happy Prince album art Bing Crosby, Orson Welles Bing Crosby, Orson Welles - Two Favorite Stories: The Small One / The Happy Prince (Album) Decca US 1962 Sell This Version
AL 3466/7 Orson Welles - Original Soundtrack From Jack Le Vien's Production Of The Finest Hours album art Orson Welles, Patrick Wymark & Ron Grainer Orson Welles, Patrick Wymark & Ron Grainer - Original Soundtrack From Jack Le Vien's Production Of The Finest Hours(2xLP, Mono, Box) Philips AL 3466/7 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - La Guerre Des Mondes album art Orson Welles La Guerre Des Mondes (Album, Comp) Longines Symphonette Society, Longines Symphonette Society, Longines Symphonette Society US 1968 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - The Begatting Of The President album art Orson Welles The Begatting Of The President (Album) Mediarts Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - Song Of Myself From Leaves Of Grass album art Walt Whitman's* Read By Orson Welles Walt Whitman's* Read By Orson Welles - Song Of Myself From Leaves Of Grass CMS (10) US 1972 Sell This Version
636 Orson Welles - The Shadow / Fibber McGee And Molly album art Orson Welles / Jim & Marian Jordan Orson Welles / Jim & Marian Jordan - The Shadow / Fibber McGee And Molly(LP) Mark56 Records 636 US 1973 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - The Immortal Sherlock Holmes album art The Mercury Theatre On The Air Starring Orson Welles The Mercury Theatre On The Air Starring Orson Welles - The Immortal Sherlock Holmes Radiola US 1974 Sell This Version
MLP-735, MLP 735 Orson Welles - When Radio Was King! (The Shadow Knows...About Drug Pushers) album art Orson Welles When Radio Was King! (The Shadow Knows...About Drug Pushers)(LP, Album) Memorabilia Records, Memorabilia Records MLP-735, MLP 735 US 1974 Sell This Version
634 Orson Welles - Campbell's Playhouse Original Radio Broadcast album art Orson Welles, Orson Welles And The Mercury Theater On The Air, Mercury Radio Theater, Jackie Cooper Orson Welles, Orson Welles And The Mercury Theater On The Air, Mercury Radio Theater, Jackie Cooper - Campbell's Playhouse Original Radio Broadcast(LP) Mark56 Records 634 US 1974 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - Great American Documents album art Henry Fonda, Helen Hayes, James Earl Jones (2), Orson Welles, Leonard Bernstein Henry Fonda, Helen Hayes, James Earl Jones (2), Orson Welles, Leonard Bernstein - Great American Documents (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1976 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - The Shadow - Featuring Orson Welles album art Orson Welles, The Shadow Radio Program Orson Welles, The Shadow Radio Program - The Shadow - Featuring Orson Welles Olympic Records (4) US 1976 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - Dracula album art Orson Welles Dracula (Album) Mark56 Records US 1976 Sell This Version
ACG-10022 Orson Welles - The Late Great Planet Earth album art Orson Welles, Hal Lindsey, Dana Kaproff Orson Welles, Hal Lindsey, Dana Kaproff - The Late Great Planet Earth(LP) RCR Productions, Inc. ACG-10022 US 1976 Sell This Version
NLC 5014 Orson Welles - The Shadow album art Orson Welles / Bret Morrison Orson Welles / Bret Morrison - The Shadow(Cass) Nostalgia Lane NLC 5014 US 1977 Sell This Version
GA-5001 Orson Welles - The Shadow album art Orson Welles The Shadow(LP) Golden Age Records GA-5001 US 1977 Sell This Version
771 Orson Welles - The Shadow Volume 4 Starring Orson Welles (Original Radio Broadcasts) album art Orson Welles, The Shadow Radio Program Orson Welles, The Shadow Radio Program - The Shadow Volume 4 Starring Orson Welles (Original Radio Broadcasts)(LP) Mark56 Records 771 US 1978 Sell This Version
GA 5029 Orson Welles - The Shadow Vol. 2 album art Orson Welles The Shadow Vol. 2(LP) Golden Age Records GA 5029 US 1978 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - War Of The Worlds 10/30/38 Part 1 album art Orson Welles War Of The Worlds 10/30/38 Part 1 (Album) Radio Reruns US 1979 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - War Of The Worlds 10/30/38 Part 2 album art Orson Welles War Of The Worlds 10/30/38 Part 2 (Album) Radio Reruns US 1979 Sell This Version
KM 4395 Orson Welles - Army Of Stars album art Orson Welles, The Roger Wagner Chorale And The Sinfonia Orchestra Orson Welles, The Roger Wagner Chorale And The Sinfonia Orchestra - Army Of Stars(LP) The Salvation Army KM 4395 US 1979 Sell This Version
829 Orson Welles & Helen Hayes Orson Welles & Helen Hayes - At Their Best(2xLP, Album) Mark56 Records 829 1979 Sell This Version
Orson Welles - Donovan's Brain album art Orson Welles Donovan's Brain Radiola US 1980 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

NWpunx

NWpunx

May 15, 2017
edited over 2 years ago
Films aren't really that good. Lots of people love to look up to people and just regard them to a high degree. Not me. It's like you have to love foreign films, a lot of nobodys, more nobodys to love film and it's all total bullshit. Like what you like and that's all that matters. Critics are assholes. Fuck 'em. Your favorite film may be a porno and that's totally fucking cool and worthy. Don't let anyone tell you different. They are all just assholes.

Videos (20) Edit