Janita

Real Name:
Janita Maria Ervi née Raukko
Profile:
A Finnish singer. Born 1978 in Helsinki, Finland.

She released her first album already at the age of 14. When she was 17 she moved to New York to start a career in America.
She participated in the Finnish national selection for the 2009 Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Martian".
Sites:

Albums

ARTCD 5 Janita - Oma Planeetta album art Janita Oma Planeetta(CD, Album) Reel Art ARTCD 5 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
ARTCD12 Janita - Sävyjä album art Janita Sävyjä(CD, Album) Reel Art ARTCD12 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Janita - Believer album art Janita Believer (Album) Dig It (2) Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Janita - Janita album art Janita Janita (Album) 550 Music, Epic, Epic, 550 Music, Epic Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Janita - Tunteita album art Janita Tunteita (Album) Reel Art Finland 2001 Sell This Version
none Janita - Live At The Cutting Room - NY (April 11th, 2003) album art Janita Live At The Cutting Room - NY (April 11th, 2003)(CDr, Album + DVDr, DVD-V + Ltd) Disc Live, Faith Music Masters Ltd. none US 2003 Sell This Version
Janita - Seasons Of Life album art Janita Seasons Of Life (Album) Reel Art Finland 2005 Sell This Version
Janita - Haunted album art Janita Haunted (Album) Jupiter Finland 2009 Sell This Version
ECR-1502023 Janita - Didn't You, My Dear?  album art Janita Didn't You, My Dear? (CD, Album) ECR Music Group ECR-1502023 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ARTCX 8 Janita - Maistan Maailmaa / Siinä Sulle Syy album art Janita Maistan Maailmaa / Siinä Sulle Syy(CD, Single) Reel Art ARTCX 8 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
ARTCX 7 Janita - Jos Jäät album art Janita Jos Jäät(CD, Single) Reel Art ARTCX 7 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Janita - Oma Planeetta album art Janita & Samuli Edelmann Janita & Samuli Edelmann - Oma Planeetta (Single) Reel Art Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Janita - Ei Mikään Oo Mahdotonta album art Janita Ei Mikään Oo Mahdotonta (Single) Reel Art Finland 1993 Sell This Version
ARTCX 15 Janita - Sydämen Huulet / Ehkä Ymmärrän / Kaiken Saan album art Janita Sydämen Huulet / Ehkä Ymmärrän / Kaiken Saan(CD, Single) Reel Art ARTCX 15 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
ARTCX 25 Janita - Enkeli album art Janita Enkeli(CD, Single) Reel Art ARTCX 25 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
JANCD 001 Janita - A Good Love / Sometimes album art Janita A Good Love / Sometimes(CD, EP, Promo) Reel Art JANCD 001 Scandinavia 1994 Sell This Version
ARTCX 24 Janita - Jos Ikävä Tuntuu Tältä album art Janita Jos Ikävä Tuntuu Tältä(CD, Single) Reel Art ARTCX 24 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
ARTCX 28 Janita - Sä Löysit Tien album art Janita Sä Löysit Tien(CD, Single) Reel Art ARTCX 28 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
JANITA01 Janita Janita(CD, EP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records JANITA01 US 1996 Sell This Version
Janita - Believer album art Janita Believer (Single, Maxi) Dig It (2) Japan 1997 Sell This Version
0630-18127-2 Janita - Ready Or Not album art Janita Ready Or Not(CD, Single) Dig It (2) 0630-18127-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
TOCP-40063 Janita - All I Do album art Janita All I Do(CD, Single) Toshiba EMI Ltd TOCP-40063 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Janita - Getting Over album art Janita Getting Over (Single) 550 Music US 1998 Sell This Version
FFM 666740 2, 666740 2 Janita - Baby, I Can't Stop album art Janita Baby, I Can't Stop(CD, Maxi) Epic, Sony 550 Music FFM 666740 2, 666740 2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
artcx55 Janita - Muisto album art Janita Muisto(CD, Single) Reel Art artcx55 Finland 2000 Sell This Version