Stephen Stills

Stephen Stills

Real Name:
Stephen Arthur Stills
Profile:
American guitarist and songwriter, born January 3, 1945 in Dallas, Texas. Member of Buffalo Springfield and Crosby, Stills & Nash.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stephen Stills Discography

Albums

SBP 233592 Mike Bloomfield / Al Kooper / Stephen Stills Mike Bloomfield / Al Kooper / Stephen Stills - Super Session (Album) Columbia SBP 233592 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
2400031 Stephen Stills Stephen Stills (Album) Atlantic 2400031 Colombia 1970 Sell This Version
ATC 9336 Stephen Stills Stephen Stills 2 (Album, MiniAlbum) Atlantic ATC 9336 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
ATL 60 021 Stephen Stills Manassas (Album) Atlantic ATL 60 021 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
SD-7250 Stephen Stills, Manassas Stephen Stills, Manassas - Down The Road (Album) Atlantic SD-7250 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
PC 33575 Stephen Stills Stills (Album) Columbia PC 33575 US 1975 Sell This Version
SD 18156 Stephen Stills Stephen Stills Live (Album) Atlantic SD 18156 US 1975 Sell This Version
25AP 65 Stephen Stills Illegal Stills (Album) Columbia 25AP 65 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
82859 Stephen Stills Thoroughfare Gap (Album) Columbia 82859 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
756 78 0177-1 Stephen Stills Right By You (Album) Atlantic 756 78 0177-1 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
VR-3323 Stephen Stills Stills Alone (Album) Vision/Gold Hill VR-3323 US 1991 Sell This Version
50102-2 Stephen Stills Man Alive! (Album) Talking Elephant Records 50102-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
8122-79979-1 Stephen Stills Just Roll Tape April 26 1968 (Album) Rhino Records (2) 8122-79979-1 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
R2 521760 Stephen Stills Live At Shepherd's Bush Eyewall Records LLC, ATCO Records, Rhino Records (2) R2 521760 US 2009 Sell This Version
KL2LP5003 Stephen Stills Bread & Roses Festival(LP) Klondike Records (3) KL2LP5003 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-44657 Al Kooper & Steve Stills* / Al Kooper & Mike Bloomfield Al Kooper & Steve Stills* / Al Kooper & Mike Bloomfield - Season Of The Witch / Albert's Shuffle (Single) CBS 4-44657 US 1968 Sell This Version
AT.2778 Stephen Stills Love The One You're With / To A Flame (Single) Atlantic AT.2778 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
ATL NP 03182 Stephen Stills Go Back Home(7") Atlantic ATL NP 03182 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
45-2790 Stephen Stills Sit Yourself Down (Single) Atlantic 45-2790 US 1970 Sell This Version
2091 067 Stephen Stills & Neil Young In Buffalo Springfield Stephen Stills & Neil Young In Buffalo Springfield - For What It's Worth(7", Single) Atlantic 2091 067 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
10038 Stephen Stills Marianne (Single) Atlantic 10038 France 1971 Sell This Version
2091 117 Stephen Stills Change Partners (Single) Atlantic 2091 117 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
H 750 Stephen Stills Marianne / Cambiamos De Pareja(7", Single) Atlantic H 750 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
45-2888 Stephen Stills - Manassas Stephen Stills - Manassas - Rock And Roll Crazies (Single) Atlantic 45-2888 US 1972 Sell This Version
10147 Stephen Stills - Manassas Stephen Stills - Manassas - It Doesn't Matter (Single, EP) Atlantic 10147 France 1972 Sell This Version