Alberta Adams

Real Name:
Roberta Louise Osborne.
Profile:
American blues singer.

Born : July 26, 1917 in Indianapolis, Indiana.
Died : December 25, 2014 in Dearborn, Michigan after a period of failing health, aged 97.

Worked with : Duke Ellington, Eddie Vinson, Louis Jordan, Lionel Hampton, T-Bone Walker and many others.
[a2370899]

Artist

Alberta Adams Discography Tracks

Albums

29114 Alberta Adams - Say Baby Say  album art Alberta Adams Say Baby Say (CD) Cannonball Records (2) 29114 US 1999 Sell This Version
CBD 29106 Alberta Adams - Born With The Blues  album art Alberta Adams Born With The Blues (CD) Cannonball Records (2) CBD 29106 US 1999 Sell This Version
ELD-017 Alberta Adams - Detroit Is My Home album art Alberta Adams Detroit Is My Home(CD, Album) Eastlawn Records ELD-017 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1551 Alberta Adams - Messin' around with the blues album art Alberta Adams Messin' around with the blues(Shellac, 10") Chess 1551 US 1953 Sell This Version
TY 4 2282 Alberta Adams - I Got A Feeling / Without Your Love album art Alberta Adams I Got A Feeling / Without Your Love(7", Single) Thelma Record Co. TY 4 2282 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

EL011 Alberta Adams Live AA(CD) Eastlawn Records EL011 US 2002 Sell This Version