Kazuya Ishigami

Real Name:
石上和也 (Ishigami Kazuya)
Profile:
Japanese composer, sound performer, sound engineer and programmer. Owner of the Kobe based label Neus-318.

Born March 18, 1972 in Osaka, Japan. He studied electronic music with Satoshi Shimura and computer music with Kazuo Uehara at Osaka University of Arts.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Neu-002 Kazuya Ishigami - Works album art Kazuya Ishigami Works(CDr, Album) Neus-318 Neu-002 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SPL-22001 Kazuya Ishigami - Akamatsu / Inami / Ishigami album art Akamatsu* / Inami* / Ishigami* Akamatsu* / Inami* / Ishigami* - Akamatsu / Inami / Ishigami(CD) Electr-ohm SPL-22001 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
qcd-0018 Sunao Inami, Kazuya Ishigami Sunao Inami, Kazuya Ishigami - Effluence Sound Installation For Big Heads(CDr, Mono) C.U.E. Records qcd-0018 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
NEUCD-001 Kazuya Ishigami - Mistakes album art Tomas Korber & Kazuya Ishigami Tomas Korber & Kazuya Ishigami - Mistakes(CD) Neus-318 NEUCD-001 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
00019 Kazuya Ishigami Siz U Ka(CDr, Album) Why Not Ltd 00019 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Neu-065 Kazuya Ishigami - Might Is Right. But, Truth Is Truth. album art Mike Shiflet / Kazuya Ishigami Mike Shiflet / Kazuya Ishigami - Might Is Right. But, Truth Is Truth.(CDr) Neus-318 Neu-065 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Neu-067 Kazuya Ishigami - Modest Way Of Life album art Kazuya Ishigami Modest Way Of Life(CDr) Neus-318 Neu-067 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Neu-072 Federico Barabino / Kazuya Ishigami Federico Barabino / Kazuya Ishigami - Federico Barabino / Kazuya Ishigami(CDr, Album) Neus-318 Neu-072 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
NEUCD-002 Kazuya Ishigami - Trash, Rubbish, Poor Works album art Kazuya Ishigami Trash, Rubbish, Poor Works(CD, Album) Neus-318 NEUCD-002 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
NEUCD-004 Kazuya Ishigami - Akari Tsuketooka album art Ishigami Kazuya* / Katsufuji Tamako* Ishigami Kazuya* / Katsufuji Tamako* - Akari Tsuketooka(CD) Neus-318 NEUCD-004 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
NEUCD-005 Kazuya Ishigami - Kentaro Takei / Kazuya Ishigami album art Kentaro Takei / Kazuya Ishigami Kentaro Takei / Kazuya Ishigami - Kentaro Takei / Kazuya Ishigami(CD) Neus-318 NEUCD-005 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
TTM-008, NEUCD-003 Kazuya Ishigami - Luminous album art Kikuchi Yukinori / Ishigami Kazuya* / Miyazaki Tetsuya* Kikuchi Yukinori / Ishigami Kazuya* / Miyazaki Tetsuya* - Luminous(CD) Test Tone Music, Neus-318 TTM-008, NEUCD-003 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
OPX-005 Kazuya Ishigami - Hosshin No Kizashi [発心の兆] album art Kazuya Ishigami Hosshin No Kizashi [発心の兆](CD, Album, Ltd) Edition Omega Point OPX-005 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
NEUCD-006 Kazuya Ishigami - It Happened One Night album art Shine On Me / Kazuya Ishigami Shine On Me / Kazuya Ishigami - It Happened One Night(CD) Neus-318 NEUCD-006 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
NEUCD 008 Kazuya Ishigami - Aurantium Lumino album art Kazuya Ishigami / Anla Courtis Kazuya Ishigami / Anla Courtis - Aurantium Lumino(CD) Neus-318 NEUCD 008 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
HNM 39 Kazuya Ishigami - All Is Going Well album art Kazuya Ishigami All Is Going Well(CDr, Album, Ltd) HNM HNM 39 UK 2016 Sell This Version
SDRSW 06 Kazuya Ishigami - cleaner 583 album art Kazuya Ishigami cleaner 583(CD, Album) スローダウンRECORDS SDRSW 06 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
KYOU-013 Kazuya Ishigami - [A-Z-B-MEN] album art Kazuya Ishigami [A-Z-B-MEN](CD, Album) Kyou Records KYOU-013 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
~CBR~17 Kazuya Ishigami - Clear-all-wall album art Kazuya Ishigami Clear-all-wall(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Cavern Brew Records ~CBR~17 2017
KYOU-001 Kazuya Ishigami - Canceller X album art Kazuya Ishigami Canceller X(CD, Album) Kyou Records KYOU-001 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
NEUTAPE-009 Kazuya Ishigami - Tokoshie No Oto album art Xtematic, Kazuya Ishigami Xtematic, Kazuya Ishigami - Tokoshie No Oto(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num, C-3) Neus-318 NEUTAPE-009 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
none Kazuya Ishigami - Сollaboration album art Kazuya Ishigami + Boban Ristevski Kazuya Ishigami + Boban Ristevski - Сollaboration(Cass, Ltd, C50) Asemic Sound Letters none Russia 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RE 335 Kazuya Ishigami - Kazuya Ishigami album art Kazuya Ishigami Kazuya Ishigami(CDr, Mini) Retinascan RE 335 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

KYOU-007 Kazuya Ishigami - KYOUxE=1 album art Eryck Abecassis, Imaginary Forces (2), Dale Cornish, Yves De Mey, Kazuya Ishigami Eryck Abecassis, Imaginary Forces (2), Dale Cornish, Yves De Mey, Kazuya Ishigami - KYOUxE=1(CD, Album, Comp) Kyou Records KYOU-007 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

qcd-0007 Kazuya Ishigami - Zarur Noise Vol.2 album art Kazuya Ishigami Zarur Noise Vol.2(CDr) C.U.E. Records qcd-0007 Japan 2002 Sell This Version